Sunday, December 7

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): AFC Notleys v Yourshirts, Bramford Cock v Howards, Gym Utd v Jugganauts, Tostock v AFC Chelmondiston.

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): Bungay Town v Selkirk, Elite 405 v Haverhill Hammers, Pauls v Westbourne Warriors, Stage Security European v Grosvenor.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy


You may also want to watch:


Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): AFC Thurlow v Bungay Town Res, Athletico Liberty v Horringer Social Club, CFC Bury v Worlingworth, Metro Inns v Borussia Martlesham.

Suffolk FA Under-15 Boys’ Minor Cup

Most Read

Quarter-final (ko 10.30am): Leiston v Lakenheath.

Suffolk FA Under-13 Boys Cup

Quarter-finals (ko 10.30am): Haverhill Rovers EJA v Wickhambrook, Stowupland Falcons Yellows v Ipswich Exiles Whites.

East Anglian Counties Competition: Suffolk FA Under-16s v Essex FA Under-16s at Walsham-le-Willows FC (kick-off 2pm).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Sponsored by Christiaan Partridge Photography

Division Two North: Sole Bay Utd v Heils Bakery Crusaders (2pm).

Division Three South: Black Boy v St Clements (2pm).

League Shield First Round: Cromer Crab v Costessey Sports (1.30pm).

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Writtle, Hutton Res v Collier Row Tigers, Silver End Utd v Lawford, Takeley v Chelmsford City, Walden v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Reserves v Eastern Avenue, Southend Town v Leigh Ath, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Second Round: M & G v Broomfield Res.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Infield v Redstones.

Premier Division: Boreham v Writtle Manor, Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Broomfield, William De Ferrers v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Southminster, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Springfield, Ongar Utd v Chelmer Wdrs, Woodham Ath Res v Bicknacre, Writtle Manor Res v PSV Billericay.

Division Three: Compasses v Writtle, Rivermead v Wilvale Rangers, William De Ferrers Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Woodham Radars v Priory Sports Res.

Division Four: Blackwater v Queens Park (Hannakins), Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Mannex MR v Tulip Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Res v Woodham Town.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Flag v Priory Sports.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter