Sunday, February 8

Bury Sunday LeagueDivision Two: Atec 12 Mildenhall Tigers 0All other games postponed.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Two: Atec 12 Mildenhall Tigers 0

All other games postponed.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


LTL Plate: Kitcheners v Sophtlogic postponed, John Bull Exiles 3 Stow Queens Head 1, Bramford Cock v John Bull Res postponed, Shiplaunch v Shepherd & Dog postponed.

Premier Division: Northgate & OI v Brantham postponed, Ipswich Thistle 3 Man On The Moon 0.

Most Read

Division One: Clapgate Lane CC v Rosary CC postponed, Shotley Rose Res 0 Ipswich Magpies 6, Kesgrave Exiles v Mendlesham Queens Head postponed.

Division Two: AFC Claydon 5 Stowmarket Excelsior 1, Brewers Arms 2 Pickerell Utd 1.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Third Round: Brookhouse 1 Highfield Victoria 8.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Howbridge Swifts Res 4 Great Baddow Kings Head 2.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Heybridge Social 2.

Division Two: Priory Sports Res 3 Railway Tavern 2.

All other matches postponed.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge 6 Hadleigh RBL 0, Belstead Arms 6 Kelsale Social Club 0, Whitton Maypole 88 3 Bramford Utd Old Boys 2.

Mike Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers 9 Playford 2, California 2 Murray Rgs 2.

Russell Morphew One: Wickham Market 1 Aldeburgh Associates 5.

Russell Morphew Two: Old Newton Sports & Social 2 Taverners Res 1.

Mike Boughey Three: Felixstowe Harpers A 2 Felixstowe Wdrs 3.

Russell Morphew Three: Sizewell Sports & Social 2 Bucklesham 1, Northam Celtic 1 Felixstowe Ath 03 5, Chantry Blues 3 Bramford Angel 1.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook 3 The Old Times 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rangers Res 1 Kesgrave Penguins 8.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Brentwood Division: Herongate Ath 5 Billericay Rgs 0.

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Stanford Wdrs 1 Doddinghurst Olympic 2.

Chelmsford Division One: Billericay Town Colts 4 Brentwood Ath 0.

Division Three: Perry Street B 0 Collier Row Jnrs 9.

Under 12

KO Cup: Thurrock Yth 3 Great Danes A 2.

Division Three: Perry Street 3 Ongar Jnrs A 3.

Under 15

Division One: Linford Wdrs 0 Romford Borough Yth 4.

Division Four: Gidea Park Rgs 6 Brentwood Sports 0.

Under 16

KO Cup: Thurrock Yth 9 Perry Street 1.

Under 17

KO Cup: Corringham Cosmos 6 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 0 Cougars B 4.

Under 21

League Division One: Barn Sports 3 County Park B 1, Emblem 3 Heath Park 1.

Anglia Access Vets League

League Cup: fourth round: Bury v Sole Bay, post., Costessey 2 Bungay Town 2 (aet) Costessey won on pens., Framlingham 2 Hampnall 0, Griffin 1 Norwich Trafford 5, Lowestoft Railway 3 Kings Arms Crusaders 5, MYCOB 4 Bramford United 2, Acle v El Sol, post., Rocklands 0 Kirkley 7.

League Shield: third round: AFC Norwich 4 Corton 2., Albion Mills 6 Ipswich Revolution 2, Harts 1 Wickham Market 4, Kirkley Res 2 Heils Bakery 2 aet, Kirkley won on pens., Yarmouth Postals 4 Cringleford 5, Mulbarton 6 Cromer 2, Real Claydon 3 EEOB Res 6, Swaffham 2 Wymondham 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus