Sunday, February 8

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUEDivision One: C&K Basildon v Runwell & Rayleigh, Saffron Walden v Cornard, Hannakins v Great Berry.Division Two: Torquespeed v Hutton, Beacon Hill v Saffron Walden, Southend v Chelmsford.

POPE AND SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Writtle Manor v Goldhanger Argyle, William De Ferrers v R E Social.

Coward Cup Third Round: Brookhouse v Highfield Victoria, Woodham Ath v Writtle.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Gt Baddow Kings Head.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two League Cup Second Round: Chelmer Village Ath v Galleywood.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Terling Social v Chelmer Wanderers, Norton v Springfield Rouge.

Most Read

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Carpenters Arms v Little Baddow.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Maldon Saints, Hatfield Swan Inn v Heybridge Social, Little Waltham v Priory Sports.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Directa Hotspur, Gt Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians, Ongar Utd v Howbridge Swifts, South Woodham v Woodham Radars.

Division Two: Broomfield v Justin Sims Seabrights, Chelmsford Social v Red Lion (Springfield), Priory Sports Res v Railway Tavern.

Division Three: Fennlands Utd v Margaretting S&S Club, Springfield Utd v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars Res v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Brookhouse Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Tower Hill.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Players Aid Shield Semi Final: Harleston Cherry Tree v Garboldisham.

Players Aid Trophy: Mellis v Burston.

Division One: Redgrave Rgs v Stradbroke Exiles, Shelfanger v Occold, Wortham Dolphin v Bungay Town.

Division Two: Fressingfield v Diss Greyhound, Bungay Res v Withersdale, Wingarthing Fighting Cocks v Redgrave Res, Harts v New Buckenham.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: C&K Basildon v Runwell & Rayleigh, Saffron Walden v Cornard, Hannakins v Great Berry.

Division Two: Torquespeed v Hutton, Beacon Hill v Saffron Walden, Southend v Chelmsford.

Division Three: Hawkwell v Tilbury, Tempest v Loughton, Shoebury v C&K Basildon Res.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

LTL Plate: Kitcheners v Sophtlogic, John Bull Exiles v Stow Queens Head, Bramford Cock v John Bull Res, Shiplauanch v Shepherd & Dog.

Premier Division: Northgate v Brantham, Ipswich Thistle v Man On The Moon.

Division One: Clapgate Lane v Rosary, Shotley Rose Res v Ipswich Magpies, Kesgrave Exiles v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Brewers Arms v Pickerell, Claydon v Stow Excelsior.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier: Belstead Arms v Kelsale SC, Ferryboat v Martlesham Old Boys, Leiston Wds v AFC Woodbridge, Whitton Kings Head v Kirton Utd, Whitton Maypole 88 v Bramford Utd Old Boys.

Mark Boughey One: California v Murray Rgs, Felixstowe Harpers v Playford, Franco's v Ascio, Taverners v Unicorn.

Russell Morphew One: Capel Plough v E & D Ath, Ipswich Hospitals v Alderton, Kesgrave Ath v Fat Cat, Margaret Catchpole v Locomotive, Norbridge v Trimley Rgs, Wickham Market v Aldeburgh Associates.

Mark Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Chantry Rgs v Capel Plough Res, Dickerson v Finningham Flyers, FC Brookhayes v Gt Blakenham, Lions Head Ath v Suffolk County Council.

Russell Morphew Two: Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Holbrook Swan v Kirby Street CC, Old Newton Sports & Social v Taverners Res, Pauls v Eastern Electricity OB, Rushmere & Rust v Worlingworth.

Mark Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Martlesham Wdrs, Claydon 07 v Elite 405, Felixstowe Harpers A v Felixstowe Wdrs, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Wetherden 08, Greshams v Westbourne Warriors,.

Russell Morphew Four: Chantry Blues v Bramford Angel, Copdock Exiles v The Royal Oak, Northam Celtic v Felixstowe Ath 03, Orford Sports v GB Glasswells, Riverside v Bawdsey Freight, Sizewell Sports & Social v Bucklesham.

Russell Morphew Five: AFC Bergholt v Trinity, Boca Bixley v BT Research, Dooley Ath v Walton Rovers, Skyline v Holbrook Swan Res, Stonham Ath v Framlingham Town Sunday.

Mark Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v The Old Times, Capel Plough A v Orwell, Hadleigh RBL Res v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Legion Warriors v Whitton Kings Head Res.

Russell Morphew Six: Chantry Rgs Res v Kesgrave Penguins, Eastern Electricity OB A v Ipswich Rgs, Orwell Res v RE Utd 86, Queens v Rushmere & Diamonds, Red Hawk Rgs v FC Adhara, Stowmarket All Stars v Claydon Greyhound, Whitton Smashers v Westbourne Warriors Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Tuddenham Youth v Achilles Youth A.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Mendlesham v Achilles Youth B, Stow Town Youth B v Ipswich Val Rgs B.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury v Stowupland Falcons A, Elmswell B v Elmswell A, Moreton Hall B v Brandon Lads, Woodbridge Town v Mildenhall Town.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, East Bergholt v Bury Rgs, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons B, Stow Town Yth B v Stow Town Youth A, Walsham Le Willows v Achilles Youth.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Tollgate, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Bulldogs, Moreton Hall v Hadleigh Utd, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town C, Thetford Ind v Thurston, Woodbridge Town v Stow Town Youth A.

Division Two: Somersham v Cornard Dynamos, Stow Town Youth B v Barons Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Whitton SC v Woodland Colts, Woolpit Youth v Honington Foxes.

Under 13

Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town A, Stow Town Youth v Ipswich Exiles A,

Thurston Youth v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Ipswich Eagles, Bury Town B v Elmswell, Ipswich Exiles B v Chantry Grasshoppers, Moreton Hall B v Barrow, Tollgate v Bramford Utd.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Youth v CFC Bury A, Bury Rgs v Thetford Ind, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton SC, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Bury Town B v East Bergholt, Honington Foxes v CFC Bury B, Stow Town Youth C v Stow Town Youth A.

Under 15

Division One: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Ipswich Blades, Stow Town Youth v Bury Town B, Whitton SC v Gt Whelnetham.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Ipswich Warriors, Ipswich Exiles v GW Wdrs, Stowupland Falcons v Brandon Lads, Woodland Colts v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Bury Town, Hadleigh Utd v Wetherden, Ipswich Warriors v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Town B v Woodbridge Town A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus