Sunday, February 19

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bury Town 1 Bungay Town 4, Stowupland Falcons 1 Woodbridge Town 5.

Division One (North): Mulbarton 4 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 0.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB 2 Sole Bay Utd 2, Framlingham Town 1 FC Fore Hamlet 1, Yaxley Cherry Tree 0 Whitton Utd 4.

Division Two (North): Gt Yarmouth Postals 5 Caister 3, Martham 2 Beccles Caxton 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 2 Chilton 1, Felixstowe Harpers 2 Brantham Ath 2, Wickham Market 1 Leiston 4.

Division Three (North): Harleston OB 6 Norton Ath 1.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Coddenham 6 Brickies 0, Ipswich Revolution 2 Deben Ath OB 1, St Clements Hospital 3 Real Claydon 0.

Division Four (Central): Heils Bakery Crusaders 1 Mutford & Wrentham 4, Suffolk Police 3 Deep Ocean 2.

Division Four (North): Unthank Arms 2 Long Stratton 2.

Division Four (South): Brewers Arms 0 Bar 129 2, Felixstowe Falcons 4 Ipswich Park 0, Ransomes Sports 4 Ipswich Utd 2.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Bocking & Vipers Social 3 Essex Cricketers 1, Bridgelink 3 S C Crittall 2, Western Arms 6 Rayne 1.

Premier Division Cup semi-final: Argos Utd 2 CFC Shalford 4.

Division One: Cressing 0 Panfield Bell Rovers 7.

Division One Cup semi-final: Beaumont Wdrs 1 Essex Police 2 aet.

Division Two: Braintree Sporting 0 Braintree Town SC FC 0, Notley 0 Beacon Hill Social 2, Onley Arms 2 TK Eagles 5, Titan Utd 4 Cressing Yardley Utd 1.

Division Three Cup quarter-final: Witham Phoenix 5 Frontline Res 5 aet (Frontline won 5-4 on pens).

Division Three: Great Notley 1 Bell Utd 0, Great Bardfield 0 New Street Saints 4, Sporting 77 Res 3 Witham Galacticos 3.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Trophy Semi Final: Witham Town 2 C&K Basildon Res 3.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 4 Billericay Town Res 2.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps 0 Tigers 5, Runwell & Rayleigh 7 Southend Town 0.

Division Two: Benfleet 0 Takeley 12, Colchester Town Res 1 Silver End 5, Rochford Town 5 Lawford 2.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: South Woodham Radars 2 Baddow Spartak 2 aet (Baddow Spartak won 5-4 on pens).

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Old Chelmsfordians 1 Goldhanger Argyle 4.

League:

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Heybridge Social 0, Highfield Victoria 3 Gallow Utd 3.

Division One: Great Baddow 1 Red Lion (Springfield) 2, Howbridge Swifts 8 Norton 1.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Redstones postponed, Little Waltham 10 Athletico Billericay 3, Woodham Radars 1 Directa Hotspur 3.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 0 Woodham Ath Res 6, M & G 0 Writtle 1, Margaretting S&S Club 4 Railway Tavern 4, Rivermead 2 Woodham Radars Res 0, Writtle Manor 2 Broomfield Res 2.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 0 Margaretting S&S Club Res 3, Springfield 2 William De Ferrers Res 0, Terling Social 1 E2v Mannex 4, Woodham Radars A 2 Marconi Leisure Res 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fifth Round: Broomfield 0 Ongar Utd 3.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Fifth Round: Ongar Utd Res. 2 Boreham 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus