Sunday, February 10

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup Quarter Final: West Ham Utd 13 Witham Town 2.

League Cup Second Round: C&K Basildon Res 0 Southend Manor 4 (match reversed to Southend Manor’s ground due to C&K’s pitch waterlogged), Takeley v Ekco Whitecaps postponed, Assandun Vikings v Essex Allstars postponed, Leigh Rockets 1 Silver End Utd 4.

Premier Division: Chelmsford City Res v Colchester Town Res postponed, Lawford v Billericay Town Res postponed, Runwell & Rayleigh v Beacon Hill Rovers postponed.

Division One: Lt Thurrock Dynamos 4 Tigers 2, Walthamstow Eagles 3 Walden 2, Valley Green v Southend Town postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Cup Third Round: CFC Shalford 11 Essex Cricketers 0, Rayne 6 Frontline 3, Sporting 77 5 Terling Villa 4, Titan Utd v Super Shooters postponed.

Most Read

Premier Division: Bridgelink 1 George 3, Western Arms v Essex Police postponed.

First Division Cup Semi-Final: Beacon Hill Social 4 Zizou 2 aet.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs 6 Notley 6, Cressing 2 Beckers Green 1, Old Bramstonians 5 Bocking Social 3.

Second Division: Braintree Town SC v New Angel Bradford Street postponed, CFC Shalford A 0 Witham Phoenix 3, T K Eagles 0 Braintree Sporting 1.

Third Division: New Street Saints 4 Witham Galacticos 13, Notley Res v Valley Green postponed, Onley Arms 2 Bell Utd 0.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: Heybridge Social 1 Highfield Victoria 5.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Norton 2 Walnut Tree 7.

League

Premier Division: Broomfield 4 Daen Ingas 2, Priory Sports 2 Hatfield Swan Inn 1.

Division One: Goldhanger Argyle 2 Runwell & Bromfords Rn. 2, Woodham Ath 6 Howbridge Swifts 2.

Division Two: Redstones 7 Atho Billericay 3, Rivermead 1 M & G 3.

Division Three: Springfield 5 Margaretting S&S Club 2, Writtle Manor 2 Priory Sports Res 0.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res 4 Daen Ingas Res 2, Marconi Leisure Res 1 Woodham Radars A 3, Margaretting S&S Club Res 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 6, William De Ferrers Res 2 E2v Mannex 1.

All other matches postponed

Marshall Trophies Veterans’ League

Division Three (North): Norman Warrior 1 Long Stratton 2.

Division Three (South): Ransomes Sports 12 St Clements 2.

Division Four (North): Unthank Arms 5 Carpathians 0.

Division Four (South): Brewers Arms 2 Black Boy 0.

League Cup Third Round: Bury Town v Brantham Ath postponed.

Seniors Cup Second Round: Real Claydon 1 Eastern Electricity OB 4, The Brickies v Framlingham Town postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus