Sunday, February 8

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier North: Caister v The Cottage, Kings Arms Crusaders v Dog House, Scole Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Premier South: Leiston v Framlingham Town, Whitton Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town.

Division One North: Beccles Caxton v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Gorleston v Cromer Crab, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Mulbarton Wdrs.


You may also want to watch:


Division One South: Coplestonians v Eastern Electricity OB, Ipswich Hospitals v Capel Plough, Ransomes Sports v The Brickies.

Division Two North: Rickinghall v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Waveney v Cringleford.

Most Read

Division Two South: Bacton ’89 v Suffolk Punch, Felixstowe Falcons v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Real Claydon v The Old Times.

Division Three North: Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Wealden, Newton Flotman v Boca Seniors, Norton Ath v Costessey Sports.

Division Three South: Ipswich Park v Ipswich Revolution, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Valley Rangers, St Clements Hospital v Suffolk Police.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Trophy Quarter Final: Hullbridge Sports v Island Girls under 18.

League Cup Second Round: Writtle v Ekco Whitecaps, Takeley v Hutton Res, Chelmsford City Res v Chelmsford City.

Premier Division: Collier Row Tigers v Lawford, Silver End Utd v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: Leigh Ath v Eastern Avenue (new fixture), Southend Town v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Broomfield v Bromfords Reunion.

Coward Cup Third Round: Springfield v Woodham Ath.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Woodham Ath Res. v Blackwater.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: Margaretting S&S Club v Wilvale Rangers.

Premier Division: Boreham v Priory Sports, Daen Ingas v Maldon & Tiptree Ath, Goldhanger Argyle v Heybridge Social, Writtle Manor v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Infield, Redstones v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Writtle Manor Res, Chelmer Wdrs v Bicknacre, PSV Billericay v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Three: Compasses v Broomfield Res, M & G v Woodham Radars, Priory Sports Res v Writtle.

Division Four: Mannex MR v Daen Ingas Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Springfield Res, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Margaretting S&S Res, Woodham Radars Res v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Woodham Town v Tulip Springfield.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Quarter-Final: Valley Green v Ongar Utd.

Ryman League

Disability Cup 14-15

Semi Finals: Carshalton Ath v Charlton Ath (Deaf).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus