Sunday, February 4

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Quarter-final: Kitchener Taverners 4 Felixstowe Rgs 0, Gym Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (home w/o), Mellis 4 Boxford Rovers 1.

Suffolk FA Boys U18 Sunday Cup

Quarter-final: Walsham Le Willows v Woodbridge Town (away w/o), Framlingham Town Knights 1 Ipswich Wdrs Blues 1, Mildenhall Town 7 Long Melford Colts 0.

Crown Imperial Boys Cup Quarter-finals


You may also want to watch:


Under 16: Rickinghall Gunners 1 Stowupland Falcons Yellows 4, AFC Sudbury EJA v Bury Town - away win, Kirkley & Pakefield Barbarians P Walsham-le-Willows EJA P, Brandon Town 2 Needham Market EJA 7.

Under 15 Minor Cup: Newmarket Town EJA 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats 4, Whitton Utd EJA 5 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Thurlow 2 Bury Town EJA 3.

Most Read

Under 14: Waveney Panthers 0 Woodbridge Town 6, Wickhambrook 6 Stowupland Falcons 2, AFC Sudbury 12 Needham Market EJA 1, Walsham le Willows EJA 9 Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers 1.

Under 13: Newmarket Town EJA P Stowmarket Town P, Needham Market EJA P Mildenhall Town EJA P, AFC Sudbury EJA 12 Mildenhall Town 1, Bury Town EJA 3 Moreton Hall 0.

Under 12: Moreton Hall Ath 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra P Haverhill Rovers White P, Stowupland Falcons P Haverhill Rovers Blue P, Stowmarket Town 1 Exning Utd 2.

Braintree & North Essex League

Premier Division: Braintree Iron 3 Bocking Social 1, CFC Shalford 2 Tiptree Elite 1, Nags Head Western Arms 2 Flitch Utd 2.

Division One: Onley Arms 2 Great Bradfords 2.

Division Two: Great Bradfords Res 3 Manor Works 2.

Division One Cup Semi-final: Tiptree Jobserve 5 Sporting 77 5.

Division Two Cup Semi-final: Braintree Legends 4 Witham Nomads 0, Witham Phoenix 5 Panfield Bell 4.

Invitation Trophy Group A: Great Bardfield 4 Dunmow Rhodes 3.

Invitation Trophy Group B: Bocking Social Res 8 TKE 0.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Witham Swan P Valley Green Res P.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Quarter-final: East London Old Boys 0 Palmers 2, Laindon Orient Thurrock 1 Bridge Street Hearts 2, Academy Soccer Southend 2 Barking & Dagenham Wdrs 1.

Essex Sunday Veterans Cup

Semi-final: Vincitori 0 South Benfleet Utd 7.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter