POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUECoward Cup Third Round: Old Chelmsfordians v RE Social, Broomfield v Little Waltham.Gillott Trophy First Round: Springfield v Redstones.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Coward Cup Third Round: Old Chelmsfordians v RE Social, Broomfield v Little Waltham.
Gillott Trophy First Round: Springfield v Redstones.
Gillott Trophy Second Round: Little Baddow v Fyfield Lion, Howbridge Swifts Res v Justin Sims Seabrights.
Division One League Cup First Round: Gallow Utd v Baddow Spartak.
Division One League Cup Second Round: Pyramids v Infield, Red Lion (Springfield) v Ongar Utd.
Division Three League Cup Second Round: Margaretting S&S Club v Railway Tavern.
Division Four League Cup Second Round: Woodham Radars Res v Woodham Ath Res.
League
Premier Division: William De Ferrers v Howbridge Swifts, Writtle v Hatfield Swan Inn.
Division One: Directa Hotspur v Woodham Ath.
Division Two: Brookhouse v Galleywood, Chelmer Village Ath v Chelmsford Social, Springfield Rouge v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor v Woodham Radars.
Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Springfield Utd, Marconi Leisure v Writtle Res, Rivermead v Norton, Terling Social v Broomfield Res.
Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Margaretting S&S Club Res, William De Ferrers Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.
ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Maypole Ath v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v George, Parndon Royals v Heybridge Social.
ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: White Roding Sports v South Woodham.
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Woodbridge v Belstead Arms, Ferryboat v Hadleigh RBL, Martlesham Old Boys v Ascio, Taverners v Unicorn, Whitton Maypole 88 v Locomotive.
Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs v Murray Rgs, Felixstowe Harpers v Trojans, Kelsale SC v Underwoods.
Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Aldeburgh Associates, E & D Ath v Lions Head Ath, Fat Cat v Chantry Blues, Holbrook Swan v Margaret Catchpole.
Mike Boughey Two:
Chantry Phoenix v Rosary CC, Felixstowe Wdrs v Ipswich Thistle Res, Framlingham Town Sunday v Martlesham Wdrs, Franco's v Capel Plough Res, Great Blakenham v Westbourne Warriors.
Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Ath 03 v Kirby Street CC, GB v Rushmere & Rust, Ipswich Hospitals v Kesgrave Ath, Taydal v Copdock Exiles, Wickham Market v Felixstowe Harpers Res.
Mike Boughey Three:
Ambassadors v Wetherden 08, Bawdsey Freight Res v Claydon 07, Kesgrave SC v Orwell, Suffolk CC v Greshams.
Russell Morphew Three: Worlingworth v Sizewell Sports & Social.
Mike Boughey Four: Claydon Galaxy v AFC Holbrook, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Whitton Smashers, Ipswich Bulls v Leiston Orient, Snape FC v Legion Warriors.
Russell Morphew Four: Brickies v Orwell Res, Ipswich Lions v Brantham Ath, Northam Celtic v Felixstowe Dolphins, Riverside v FC Adhara, Westbourne Warriors Res v AFC Bergholt.
Russell Morphew Five: Rushmere & Diamonds v AFC Holbrook Res, Stowmarket All Stars v Chantry Rgs Res, The Old Times v Grosvenor FC, The Raven v Kesgrave SC Res.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall v John Bull, Brewers Arms v Sophtlogic, MOTM v Kitcheners, Mendlesham v Ipswich Magpies
Division One: Bramford Cock v AFC Maidenhall Res, CLCC v Ipswich Eagles, Ship Launch v Real Shepherd & Dog, Shotley Rose Res v AFC Claydon.
Suffolk Sunday Cup Quarter-Finals: Shotley Rose v MG Builders, GLC Utd v Ipswich Thistle.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Eight
League: Elmswell v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town.
Under Nine
League: Hadleigh Utd v Stowupland Falcons A, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Moreton Hall, Mendlesham v Stowmarket Town, St Johns Youth v Needham Market Phoenix A, Stowupland Falcons B v Bury Town.
Under 10
Division One: Ransomes v Ipswich Thistle.
Vase: Tuddenham A v Elmswell, Stanton Youth B v Honington Foxes A.
Under 11
Division One: Moreton Hall A v Brandon Lads, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowmarket Town A v Achilles, Walsham le Willows v Moreton Hall B.
Division Two: Bury Town B v Whitton Sports Centre, Elmswell v Bury Town A, Needham Market Phoenix v Stowmarket Town B.
Under 12
League Cup A: Bury Tigers v Honington Foxes, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Thurston Youth, Tollgate v Needham Market Phoenix B.
League Cup B: Elmswell v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Moreton Hall v Walsham le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town, Woodbridge Town v Needham Market Phoenix A.
Under 13
Division One: Brandon Lads v Moreton Hall, Needham Market Phoenix v Elmswell A, Thetford Ind v Achilles, Thurston v Cornard Dynamos, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town B.
Division Two: Bulldogs v Barons, Bury Town A v Honington Foxes, Hadleigh Utd v Somersham, Whitton SC v Bramford Utd.
Under 14
League Cup A: Bury Town B v Achilles, Honington Foxes v Ipswich Exiles B, Ipswich Eagles v Moreton Hall, Thetford Independent v Hurricanes.
League Cup B: Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow, Ipswich Exiles A v Tollgate, Thurston v Stowmarket Town.
Under 15
Division One: Bury Town A v Trimley Red Devils, KES Utd v Thetford Independent, Stowupland Falcons v CFC Bury A, Whitton SC v Needham Market Phoenix.
Division Two: Bury Town B v CFC Bury B, East Bergholt Utd v Holbrook Hornets, Honington Foxes v Stowmarket Town C.
Under 16
League Cup A: Bury Town B v CFC Bury A, Elmsett Ath v Stowupland Falcons, Needham Market Phoenix v Brandon Lads, Whitton SC v Ipswich Exiles.
League Cup B: CFC Bury B v GW Wdrs, Sicklesmere Utd v Bury Town A, Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Warriors.
Under 18
Division One: Scole Lads v Moreton Hall, Stowupland Falcons v Abbeygate, Walsham le Willows v Trimley Red Devils.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here