Sunday, March 26

Pope and Smith Chelmsford League

Division Four League Cup Final (at Heybridge Swifts FC ko 2pm): Chelmer Wanderers v William De Ferrers Res.

Premier Division: Broomfield v Old Chelmsfordians, Priory Sports v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v RE Social (DH).

Division One: Dutch v Red Lion (Springfield), Great Baddow v Ongar United, Little Waltham v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Writtle Manor, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Norton, Woodham Ath v Priory Sports Res.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Broomfield Res, Little Baddow v Springfield United (DH), Margaretting S&S Club v Rivermead, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Railway Tavern, Writtle v M & G.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Woodham Ath Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v Old Chelmsfordians A, Marconi Leisure Res v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Terling Social v Carpenters Arms.

Most Read

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Barking Reserves v Hawkwell Athletic, Colchester Town v Assandun Vikings, East Thurrock v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Witham Town, Redbridge v Runwell Hospital.

Division One: Billericay Town Res v Shrimperzone, C&K Basildon v Tigers,

Hutton Res v Chelmsford City Res, Loughton v Harwich & Parkeston, Runwell & Rayleigh v Ekco Whitecaps.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Eastern Electricity OB v Waveney, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Trafford.

Division One: Bury Town v Horsford, Framlingham Town v The Griffin, Whitton Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Kings Arms Crusaders, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Solebay, White Horse Seltic v Kirkley & Pakefield Res.

Division Two (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Spixworth, Taverham v Mulbarton.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Wickham Market,

Yaxley Cherry Tree v Kesgrave Ath.

Division Three (North): Harleston OB v Martham, Kings Head Loddon v Norton Ath, Scole Utd v NALGO OB.

Division Three (South): Brantham Ath v Elmswell, Chilton v Ipswich Park,

Real Claydon v Felixstowe Harpers.

Division Four (Central): Caister v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Harts v DeepOcean, Spexhall Huntsman/Hounds v Mutford & Wrentham.

Division Four (East): Bar 129 v Leiston, Felixstowe Falcons v Deben Ath OB.

Division Four (North): Cromer Crab v Poringland Wds.

Division Four (South): Suffolk Police v Ipswich Revolution, The Brickies v St Clements Hospital.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus