Sunday, May 2

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Herongate Ath 4 Old Parmiterians 3, Benfleet 0 Writtle 0, SC Henderson 1 Runwell Old Boys 3, Dunmow 0 Port of London Authority 5, Beacon Hill Rovers 0 Great Berry Rgs 4.

Division One: Vichouse Sports 3 Springfield 2, Rochford Town 0 Shenfield 3, Ford Basildon 1 Maidonians 6.

Division Two West: Glassmasters 1 William Fitt 1.

Division Three East: Springfield Res 0 White Notley Res 0, Horndon 1 FOBS 2, West Billericay 0 Rosebay 7, Dunmow Res 3 Cricketers Horndon Res 4.

Division Three South: Leigh Town 4 Hullbridge Sports 5, Ford Basildon Res 7 Wickford Town 1, Runwell Hospital 0 SC Woodham Res 1, White Ensign 6 Hannakins Farm 0, Hawkwell Ath 2 Benfleet Res 2.

Division Three West: Hornminster 1 Grays Ath 3, West Essex Res 5 Little Thurrock Dynamos 5.

Most Read

Division Two League Cup Final: Met Police Chigwell 2 Pavillion Utd 0 (aet).

BRAINTREE & NE ESSEX LEAGUE

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Final: Beaumont Wdrs 4 Bridgelink 2.

Premier Division Cup Final: CFC Shalford 1 S C Crittall 9.

Premier Division: Panfield Renegades v George FC postponed.

Division One: Braintree Old Boys 2 Howbridge Hurricanes 2, Vipers 1 Panfield Bell Rovers 2.

Division Two: Sporting 77 1 Headsmen 2, Witham Phoenix 3 Mitre Utd 2.

Division Three: Essex Police 4 Braintree Town SC 1, Onley Arms 1 Yardley 2, Sporting 77 Res 4 CFC Shalford Res 2.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS’ LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Bungay Town 2.

Division One: Framlingham Town 3 Whitton Utd 3.

Division Two (East): Griffin 5 Beehive 3.

Division Two (South): Stowupland Falcons 4 Eastern Electricity OB Res 2, Yaxley Cherry Tree 1 Sole Bay Utd 2.

Division Three (Central): Heils Bakery Crusaders 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2.

Division Three (North): Mulbarton Wdrs 0 Rocklands 0, NALGO OB 2 Watton Utd 6, Swaffham Town 1 Aylsham Black Boys 3.

Division Four (Central): Harts 2 Thetford Sports & Social Club 1, Watton Utd Res 0 Elmswell 6.

Division Four (East): Parklands – IFA 1 Martham 7, Spexhall Huntsman/Hounds 1 Kings Head Loddon 2, Sprowston Wdrs 4 Mutford & Wrentham 1.

Division Four (West): Norwich Rover 13 Cromer Crabs 2, West Lynn Sports & Social Club 3 Wymondham College Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter