Sunday, November 1

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUEDivision One (kick off 2pm): CAS v Bushel, Haughley v Bartons, Ixworth Pykkerell v Barrow, Lawshall Swan v Barons, Priors Inn v Westbury Utd.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One (kick off 2pm): CAS v Bushel, Haughley v Bartons, Ixworth Pykkerell v Barrow, Lawshall Swan v Barons, Priors Inn v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Elephant & Castle v Bury Rovers, Garboldisham v Black Boy (Sat), Mildenhall v Beck Row, Pakenham Fox v Bacton Utd 89, RF Saints v Tollgate Inn, Sporting 87 A v Wickhambrook.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Suffolk Sunday Cup: AFC Star 2009 v Bennett Arms, Bushell v ATEC, Eagle 90 v Mount Pleasant.

Sunday Shield: Kelsale Social Club v Tostock, Bury Bowl v Cock Inn, Hadleigh Gold Star v Rickinghall.

Most Read

Sunday Trophy: Great Barton v North Street Tavern, Redcastle Storm v Royal Oak, Chedburgh v Kesgrave, Harrod UK v Euston, Buxhall v Queens, Whitton Smashers v Real BSE.

Division One: Tuddenham v Howards, Elmswell v Coldham.

Division Two: Ixworth v B S Celtic, Horringer v Rattlesden.

Division Three: Westbury v Rougham, Pot Black v Stow Excelsior, White Hart v Risby.

Division Four: Abbots v Mildenhall High Town, CFC Bury v Black Boy, AFC Norton v Cockfield.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League Cup First Round - kick off 1.30pm: Shrimperzone v Boca, Tigers v Barking Res, Assandun Vikings v Billericay Town Res, C&K Basildon v Foxash, Beacon Hill Rovers v Hawkwell Ath, FC Clacton v Hutton, Harwich & Parkeston v Saffron Walden Town, Witham Town v Redbridge, East Thurrock Utd v C&K Basildon Res.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

League Cup - Third Round - kick off 1.30pm - extra-time and pens if needed: Attleborough Town v Hethersett Ath, Bungay Town v Norwich Hotspur, Costessey v Martham, Cringleford v Poringland Wdrs, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Eastern Electricity OB, Elmswell v Framlingham Town, Griffin v Cromer Crabs, Kesgrave Ath v Whitton Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Hellesdon, Norton Ath v Norwich Trafford, Solebay Utd v Woodbridge Town, Stowupland Falcons v Scole, Taverham v NALGO OB, Watton Utd v West Lynn Sports & Social Club, White Horse Seltic v Kings Arms Crusaders.

League Shield - First Round - kick off 1.30pm - extra-time and pens if needed: Acle Rgs v Spixworth Utd, Archant v Wymondham College Res, Beehive v Sprowston Wdrs, Bury Town v Thetford Sports & Social Club, Earsham v Mutford & Wrentham, FC Fore Hamlet v Wickham Market,Harts v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Horsford v Aylsham Black Boys, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Kings Head Loddon, Ipswich Park v Real Claydon, Norwich Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Walton Rovers v Albion Mills, Wymondham College v Mulbarton Wdrs, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Harleston OB.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Utd v Brantham Ath, St Clements Hospital v BAR 129 (Felixstowe), The Brickies v Felixstowe Harpers.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Terling Social v Woodham Radars.

Coward Cup Second Round: Heybridge Social v Priory Sports, Highfield Victoria v Railway Tavern, Howbridge Swifts v Gallow Utd, Justin Sims Seabrights v Norton, Great Baddow v Pyramids.

League:

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Old Chelmsfordians, Little Waltham v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Writtle.

Division One: Infield v Baddow Spartak, Ongar Utd v South Woodham, Woodham Ath v Directa Hotspur.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Springfield Rouge, Broomfield v Writtle Manor, Chelmsford Social v Redstones, Galleywood v Fyfield Lion, Priory Sports Res v Chelmer Village Ath.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club v Goldhanger Argyle, Springfield Utd v Broomfield Res, Writtle Res v Rivermead.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Howbridge Swifts Res, Little Baddow v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Chelmsford Social Res, William De Ferrers Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Woodham Radars Res v Carpenters Arms.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: John Bull Exiles v Mendlesham, Kesgrave Exiles v Ipswich Magpies, Sophtlogic v Brewers Arms.

Division One: Bramford Cock v AFC Claydon, Brewers Arms Res v Shiplaunch, CLCC V Real Shepherd & Dog, Ipswich Eagles v AFC Maidenhall Res, Shotley Rose Res v John Bull Res.

Sunday Cup: Locomotive v MOTM, Wortham Dolphins v AFC Maidenhall, Ferryboat v Shotley Rose, GLC Utd v Kirton.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Martlesham Old Boys v Taverners.

Mike Boughey One: Underwoods v Felixstowe Harpers.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Fat Cat, Chantry Blues v Norbridge.

Mike Boughey Two: Hadleigh OC v Franco's, Ipswich Thistle Res v Chantry Phoenix, Rosary CC v Great Blakenham.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Ipswich Hospitals, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Bawdsey Freight, Kirby Street CC v Wickham Mkt.

Mike Boughey Three: Orwell v Bawdsey Freight Res, Pickerel Utd v Ambassadors.

Mike Boughey Four: Claydon Galaxy v Ipswich Bulls, Legion Warriors v Finningham Flyers.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Riverside, Brantham Ath v Felixstowe Dolphins, Easton vWestbourne Warriors Res, FC Adhara v Northam Celtic, Ipswich Lions v The Feathers, Skyline v Orwell Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Kesgrave Social Club Res v AFC Holbrook Res, Kesgrave Utd v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Red Hawk Rgs v Rushmere & Diamonds, The Raven v The Old Times.

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v St Johns, Moreton Hall v Needham MktPhoenix A, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowupland Falcons B v Mendlesham.

Under 10

Division One: Ipswich Thistle v Stowmarket Town B, Stanton A v St Johns, Tuddenham A v Needham MktPhoenix A.

Division Two: Achilles B v Stowmarket Town A, Elmswell v Bury Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, Stanton B v Mendlesham A.

Division Three: Abbey Saints v Honington Foxes B, Chantry Grasshoppers v Tuddenham B, Honington Foxes A v CFC Bury, Thurston v Felixstowe Hawks.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11

Division One: Achilles v Moreton Hall B, Brandon Lads v CFC Bury, Moreton Hall A v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town A v St Johns.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Bury Town B, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Needham MktPhoenix, Whitton SC v Stowmarket Town B.

Under 12

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Woodbridge Town.

Under 13

Division One: Achilles v Brandon Lads, Bury Town B v Stowmarket Town B, Cornard Dynamos v Woodbridge Town, Elmswell A v Thetford Ind, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town C, Thurston v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Bulldogs Barons v Euston Hall, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bramford Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham le Willows v Bury Town A, Woodlands Colts v Somersham.

Under 14

Division One: Hurricanes Stowupland v Falcons B, Ipswich Exiles A v Ipswich Exiles B, Moreton Hall v Thurston.

Division Two: Barrow v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town B v Achilles, Honington Foxes v Ipswich Eagles, Thetford Ind v Tollgate.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town A v CFC Bury A, Stowupland Falcons v KES Utd, Thetford Ind v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Whitton SC v Achilles U15

Division Two: Brandon Lads v Bury Town, CFC Bury B v Bury Rgs.

Under 16

Division Two: CFC Bury A v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Exiles v Walsham le Willows.

League Cup B: Diss Town v CFC Bury B.

Under 18

League Cup: Abbeygate v Moreton Hall, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter