Sunday, November 22

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Coldham 4 Bennetts 7, ATEC 5 Elmswell 4, Howards 1 Bushell 3.Division Two: Bury Bowl 0 Ixworth 3, Tostock 10 Kennett 2, Horringer 1 Cock Inn 2, Rickinghall 2 B S Celtic 0.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham 4 Bennetts 7, ATEC 5 Elmswell 4, Howards 1 Bushell 3.

Division Two: Bury Bowl 0 Ixworth 3, Tostock 10 Kennett 2, Horringer 1 Cock Inn 2, Rickinghall 2 B S Celtic 0.

Division Three: Chedburgh 5 White Hart 3, Pot Black 2 Westbury 2, Norfolk Terriers 1 Risby 4, Buxhall 1 Gt Barton 4, Rougham 3 Stow Excelsior 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four Knock Out Cup

Group A: AFC Norton 2 Mildenhall High Town 1, Cockfield 3 Black Boy 1.

Most Read

Group B: Eastbury 3 Abbots 1, Real BSE 3 Redcastle Storm 2.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB 0 Woodbridge Town 2, Lowestoft Railway & Corton 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 2.

Division Two (East): Archant 1 Griffin 4, Gt Yarmouth Postals 3 Kings Arms Crusaders 3, Spixworth Utd 4 Beehive 1.

Division Two (South): Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Solebay Utd 1 Wickham Mkt 2, Yaxley Cherry Tree 1 Eastern Electricity OB Res 1.

Division Two (West): Attleborough Town 0 Horsford 6, Wymondham College 0 Cringleford 4.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton 3 Earsham 2, Heils Bakery Crusaders 0 Norton Ath 5, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 0 White Horse Seltic 6.

Division Three (North): NALGO OB 0 Swaffham Town 2, Watton Utd 3 Mulbarton Wdrs 5.

Division Three (South): Albion Mills 6 Real Claydon 2, Ipswich Park 2 Kesgrave Ath 4, Walton Rovers 1 FC Fore Hamlet 10.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell 3 Scole 1, Thetford Sports & Social Club 3 Harleston OB 1.

Division Four (East): Mutford & Wrentham 1 Martham 3, Sprowston Wdrs 1 Spexhall Huntsman/ Hounds 0.

Division Four (South): Brantham Ath 5 Ipswich Revolution 1, Chilton 2 The Brickies 3, Felixstowe Harpers 7 St Clements Hospital 2, Ipswich Utd 5 BAR 129 2.

Division Four (West): Cromer Crab 1 Norwich Rovers 4, Norwich Hotspur 8 Hethersett Ath 1, Wymondham College Res 5 West Lynn Sports & Social Club 2.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd 8 Brewers Arms 1, John Bull 0 Ipswich Magpies 4, Kitcheners 2 AFC Maidenhall 3, MOTM 7 Kesgrave Exiles 1, Mendlesham 2 Shotley Rose 15.

Division One: AFC Claydon 3 CLCC 1, Bramford Cock 8 John Bull Res 0, Ipswich Eagles 1 Real Shepherd & Dog 1, Shiplaunch 3 Brewers Arms Res 6.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division

Senior Cup: Capel Plough 2 Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 3, E & D Ath 4 AFC Woodbridge 1, Ipswich Thistle 6 Ascio 2, Kirton Utd 2 Underwoods 3, Lions Head Ath 0 Unicorn 7, Locomotive 4 Murray Rgs 2, Martlesham Old Boys 1 Belstead Arms 9, Taverners Res 0 Ferryboat 6, Whitton Maypole 88 14 Playford 0.

All other matches postponed.

Mike Boughey One

Senior Cup: Ipswich Thistle 6 Ascio 2, Kirton Utd 2 Underwoods 3, Locomotive 4 Murray Rgs 2, Whitton Maypole 88 14 Playford 0.

All other matches postponed.

Russell Morphew One

Senior Cup: Capel Plough 2 Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 3, Dickerson v Chantry Blues Away Win, E & D Ath 4 AFC Woodbridge 1, Lions Head Ath 0 Unicorn 7, Taverners Res 0 Ferryboat 6, Trimley Rgs 4 Norbridge 1.

All other matches postponed.

Mike Boughey Two

Junior Cup: Capel Plough Res 2 Kesgrave Ath 1, Chantry Phoenix 2 Suffolk CC 4, Felixstowe Wdrs 2 Ipswich Hospitals 4, Hadleigh OC 2 The Royal Oak 1, Martlesham Wdrs 7 - 5 (HT 5-2) Franco's 5, Pickerel Utd v Westbourne Warriors Away Win, Rosary CC 6 Copdock Exiles 3.

All other matches postponed.

Russell Morphew Two

Junior Cup: Capel Plough Res 2 Kesgrave Ath 1, Felixstowe Wdrs 2 Ipswich Hospitals 4, GB 0 Holbrook Swan Res 1, Rosary CC 6 Copdock Exiles 3, Rushmere & Rust 3 Stonham Ath 2, Taydal 3 Wetherden 08 2, Wickham Mkt 3 Kings Head Old Boys 2.

All other matches postponed.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 5 Red Star UK 4.

Junior Cup: Bucklesham 1 Real Orford 3, Chantry Phoenix 2 Suffolk CC 4, Pickerel Utd v Westbourne Warriors Away Win, Taydal 3 Wetherden 08 2.

All other matches postponed.

Russell Morphew Three: Worlingworth 2 Walton Rovers 4.

Junior Cup: Bucklesham 1 Real Orford 3, GB 0 Holbrook Swan Res 1, Hadleigh OC 2 The Royal Oak 1, RE Utd 86 3 Kesgrave Penguins 1, Rushmere & Rust 3 Stonham Ath 2, Wickham Market 3 Kings Head Old Boys 2.

All other matches postponed.

Mike Boughey Four: Ipswich Bulls 5 Capel Plough A 4.

Minor Cup: Easton 2 Snape FC 3, Elmsett Rose & Crown 4 Brickies 6, HSF 3 Drum & Monkey 1, Leiston Orient 5 Finningham Flyers 3, Whitton Smashers 7 Rushmere & Diamonds 0.

All other matches postponed.

Russell Morphew Four

Minor Cup: Brantham Ath 3 Riverside 1, Easton 2 Snape FC 3, Elmsett Rose & Crown 4 Brickies 6, Grosvenor FC 3 Felixstowe Dolphins 2, HSF 3 Drum & Monkey 1.

All other matches postponed.

Russell Morphew Five: Ipswich Rgs 4 Kesgrave SC Res 0.

Minor Cup: Grosvenor FC 3 Felixstowe Dolphins 2, The Raven 3 Chantry Rgs Res 0, Trinity 5 Red Hawk Rgs 3, Whitton Smashers 7 Rushmere & Diamonds 0.

All other matches postponed.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Broomfield 2 Baddow Spartak 1, Writtle 1 Woodham Ath 0, Writtle Manor 2 William De Ferrers 5 (aet), Woodham Radars 3 Little Waltham 4, Marconi Leisure 2 RE Social 6.

Gillott Trophy First Round: Carpenters Arms 3 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Howbridge Swifts Res 4 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Goldhanger Argyle 3 Norton 1.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Springfield 4 William De Ferrers Res 0.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 2 Heybridge Social 4,Highfield Victoria 6 Howbridge Swifts 4, Priory Sports v Old Chelmsfordians postponed.

Division One: Gallow Utd 2 Great Baddow 2.

Division Two: Brookhouse 1 Priory Sports Res 1, Chelmer Village Ath 2 Redstones 1, Fyfield Lion 2 Justin Sims Seabrights 6,

Springfield Rouge 3 Chelmsford Social 1.

Division Three: Railway Tavern 1 Writtle Res 2, Springfield Utd v Margaretting S&S Club postponed.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res 0 Woodham Radars Res 3, Little Baddow 3 E2v Mannex 2, Woodham Ath Res 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 2.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Pyramids 3 Bullers 0, Sunday Shrimpers Res 3 Directa Hotspur 1.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: FC Straws 4 Terling Social 3, Notcha 0 Rivermead 6, Abbey Yth Old Boys v Broomfield Res postponed.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League: Ipswich Town CTWFC 6 Cornard Ladies 1, Debenham LC 1 Whitton Utd 2, Stowupland Falcons 0 Shotley Rose 4.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Chelmsford City v West Bergholt postponed, Runwell Hospital v Saffron Walden Town postponed, C&K Basildon 1 Hutton 1 (aet - Hutton won 3-1 on pens), Southend Utd v Hannakins postponed, Barking v East Thurrock Utd postponed.

Division Two: Assandun Vikings 1 Redbridge 5.

Division Three: Barking Res 10 Tigers 0, Foxash 0 Billericay Town Res 3.

All other league fixtures postponed.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine: Mendlesham 6 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Stowupland Falcons B 7, Needham Market Phoenix A 3 Stowmarket Town 6, St Johns 0 Moreton Hall 0.

Under 10

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A 0 Stanton A 2, St Johns 0 Ransomes 3, Stowmarket Town B 0 Tuddenham A 5, Thetford Independent 2 Ipswich Thistle 4.

Division Two: Mendlesham A 4 Moreton Hall 4, Bury Town 1 Stanton B 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 2 Elmswell 1, Stowmarket Town A 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs B 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Achilles B 0.

Division Three: CFC Bury 0 Thurston 1, Honington Foxes B 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Mendlesham B 1 Abbey Saints 3, Tuddenham B 5 Honington Foxes A 2.

Under 11

Division One: CFC Bury 3 Moreton Hall A 2, Moreton Hall B 3 Brandon Lads 7, Stowupland Falcons A1 Achilles 2, Walsham le Willows 5 Stowmarket Town A 2.

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Elmswell 9, East Bergholt Utd 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Needham Market Phoenix 2 Whitton Sports Centre 2.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Tigers 1 Stowmarket Town 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs B 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs A 2, Thurston 2 Walsham le Willows 2.

Division Two: Elmswell 0 Stowupland Falcons 12, Needham Market Phoenix B 4 Needham Market Phoenix A 0, Tollgate 13 Honington Foxes 0.

Under 13

Division One: Brandon Lads 0 Elmswell A 10, Bury Town C 12 Achilles 0, Moreton Hall 4 Cornard Dynamos 4, Stowmarket Town B 4 Thurston 5, Thetford Independent 2 Bury Town B 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Needham Market Phoenix 0.

Division Two: Barons 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Bramford Utd 1 Honington Foxes 5, Bury Town 2 Bulldogs 2, Hadleigh Utd 4 ) Walsham le Willows 3, Somersham 0 Stowupland Falcons 5, Whitton Sports Centre 0 Woodlands Colts 0.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B 1 Hurricanes 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Stowupland Falcons A 4, Stowupland Falcons B 3 Moreton Hall 3.

Division Two: Achilles 6 Thetford Independent 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Bulldogs 1, Ipswich Eagles 2 Barrow 1, Tollgate 3 Honington Foxes 3.

Under 15

Division One: Achilles 8 Stowupland Falcons 0, CFC Bury A 7 Whitton Sports Centre 0, Needham Market Phoenix 3 Bury Town A 5, Trimley Red Devils 2 Thetford Ind 2.

Division Two: Bury Rgs 4 Honington Foxes 3, Stowmarket Town 1 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town B 1 Needham Market Phoenix 3, Diss Town 6 CFC Bury B 2, Whitton Sports Centre 3 Ipswich Warriors 1.

Division Two: CFC Bury A 1 GW Wds 2, Elmsett Ath 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Sicklesmere Utd 2 Ipswich Exiles 6, Walsham le Willows 7 Bury Town A 0.

Under 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Bury Town 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Abbeygate 9, Walsham le Willows 1 Stowupland Falcons 5.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League: Copleston SC 9 Trimley Red Devils 0.

Under 12

League: Sizewell & Knodishall 1 Stowupland Falcons 8, Witnesham Wasps 0 Cornard Dynamos 7, Brandon Lasses 2 Copleston SC 0, Lawshall Lions 1 Felixstowe Hawks 0.

Under 13

League Cup: East Bergholt Utd 11 Cornard Dynamos 1, Debenham LC 2 Copleston SC 10.

Under 14

League: Copleston SC 1 Sizewell & Knodishall 7, Stowupland Falcons 2 Felixstowe Hawks 1.

Under 15

League: Needham Market Phoenix 0 Copleston SC 1, Waveney Girls FC 30 Debenham LC 0.

Under 16

League: Witnesham Wasps 0 Cornard Dynamos 3, Walsham 2 Copleston SC 6, Bury Town 9 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus