Sunday, November 8

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUEPremier Division: Old Parmiterians v Herongate Ath, Port of London Authority v Beacon Hill Rovers, Runwell Old Boys v Great Berry Rgs, Sporting Club Henderson v Dunmow.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Old Parmiterians v Herongate Ath, Port of London Authority v Beacon Hill Rovers, Runwell Old Boys v Great Berry Rgs, Sporting Club Henderson v Dunmow.

Division One: Ford Basildon v Sporting Club Woodham.

Division Two East: Doddinghurst Olympic v Silver End Utd, Essex Police v Witham CML, Hutton Old Boys v Shenfield Res, Leigh Ramblers v Old Chelmsfordians, Pavilion Utd v Hockley and Hawkwell.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two West: Cricketers Horndon vWilliam Fitt, Glass Masters v Newbury Park, Great Danes v Britannia, Ryan v West Essex, Westhamians v Met Police Chigwell.

Division Three East: FOBS (East Hanningfield) v Dunmow Res, Horndon v West Billericay.

Most Read

Division Three West: Little Thurrock Dynamos v Hale End Ath, Lowhall v Sanders, Old Parmiterians Res v Sporting Club Henderson Reserves, West Essex Reserves v Fulbrook Royals.

Division One League Cup Round Two: Frenford Senior v Springfield, Herongate Ath Res v Sungate, Maidonians v Rochford Town,

White Notley v Vichouse Sports.

Division Three League Cup Round Two: Ford Basildon Res v Hornminster, Great Baddow v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Town v Doddinghurst Olympic Res, Rosebay v White Notley Res, Runwell Hospital v Ludlows, Sporting Club Woodham Res v Benfleet Res, White Ensign v Hawkwell Ath, Wickford Town v Chipping Ongar.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY LEAGUE

Division One: Tuddenham 08 v ATEC, Coldham v Eagle 90, Howards v Elmswell.

Division Two: Cock Inn v BS Celtic, Ixworth v Sealeys, Rattlesden v Tostock, Bury Bowl v Rickinghall, Horringer v Kennett.

Division Three: Great Barton v Chedburgh, Norfolk Terriers v Pot Black, Stow Excelsior v White Hart, Rougham v Euston.

Division Four: AFC Norton v Eastbury, Mildenhall High Town v Black Boy, CFC Bury v Redcastle, Abbots v Real BSE.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: South Woodham v Red Lion (Springfield).

Gillott Trophy First Round: Priory Sports Res v Justin Sims Seabrights, Chelmer Village Ath v E2v Mannex, Springfield Rouge v Marconi Leisure, Railway Tavern v Chelmsford Social Res, Woodham Ath Res v Fyfield Lion.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Broomfield v Galleywood.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v William De Ferrers, Lt Waltham v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Gt Baddow v Directa Hotspur, Ongar Utd v Gallow Utd, RE Social v Pyramids.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Brookhouse.

Division Three: Norton v Margaretting S&S Club, Rivermead v Broomfield Res, Springfield Utd v Writtle Res.

Division Four: Springfield v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Radars Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: AFC Pegasus v Daen Ingas, Writtle v Larsen, Heybridge Social v Pools Ath, Writtle Manor v Tophouse, Old Chelmsfordians v Herongate Ath, Harts v Priory Sports.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons B, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stowmarket Town v Mendlesham, Stowupland Falcons A v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 10

Division Two: Elmswell v Bury Town.

Under 11

Division Two: Elmswell v East Bergholt.

Under 13

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Woodlands Colts, Honington Foxes v Barons.

Under 14

League Cup A: Achilles v Thetford Ind, Bury Town B v Ipswich Eagles, Moreton Hall v Hurricanes, Stowupland Falcons A v Honington Foxes.

League Cup B: Barrow v Stowupland Falcons, Chantry Grasshoppers v Ipswich Exiles A.

Under 15

Division Two: Bury Town B v Holbrook Hornets.

Under 16

Division Two: GW Wanderers v Bury Town A.

League Cup A: Bury Town B v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 18

League Cup A: Abbeygate Youth v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Bury Town v Walsham le Willows, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Scole Lads.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter