Sunday, November 29

BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Bushell 8 Tuddenham 08 5, Bennetts 4 Eagle 90 1, Coldham 0 ATEC 8.Division Two: Cock Inn 4 Rattlesden 2, Ixworth 2 Rickinghall 2, Kennett v BS Celtic post.

BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bushell 8 Tuddenham 08 5, Bennetts 4 Eagle 90 1, Coldham 0 ATEC 8.

Division Two: Cock Inn 4 Rattlesden 2, Ixworth 2 Rickinghall 2, Kennett v BS Celtic post., Bury Bowl 3 Tostock 5.

Division Three: Stow Excelsior 5 Chedburgh 3, White Ha\rt 5 Pot Black 3, Norfolk Terriers 0 Rougham 5, Euston 4 Risby 2.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Abbots 2 Cockfield 10, CFC Bury 3 Eastbury 1, Redcastle 4 Black Boy 2.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Kirton Utd 1 Whitton Maypole 88 2, Unicorn 5 Locomotive 1.

Mike Boughey One: Kelsale SC 2 Ipswich Thistle 8, Underwoods 4 Playford 0.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v E & D Ath postponed, Alderton 3 Norbridge 3.

Mike Boughey Two: Martlesham Wdrs 3 Ipswich Thistle Res 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Ath 03 v Wickham Market postponed, Kirby Street CC v Rushmere & Rust postponed.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham 1 RE Utd 86 3, Dales Ath 0 The Royal Oak 9, Sizewell Sports & Social 2 Holbrook Swan Res 5.

Mike Boughey Four: Elmsett Rose & Crown 1 Capel Plough A 4.

Russell Morphew Five: Grosvenor FC 4 Chantry Rgs Res 0, Kesgrave Utd 1 Ipswich Rgs 3.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall 3 GLC Utd 6, Brewers Arms 1 Ipswich Magpies 5, Shotley Rose 11 John Bull 0, Kesgrave v Mendlesham postponed, Sophtlogic v MOTM postponed.

Division One: CLCC 4 Shotley Rose Res 2, John Bull Res 1 Brewers Arms Res 1, Bramford v Ipswich Eagles postponed, AFC Maidenhall Res v AFC Claydon postponed, Kitcheners v Shiplaunch postponed.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy First Round: Rivermead 3 Terling Social 1.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers 1 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Heybridge Social 2 Hatfield Swan Inn 0.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Woodham Radars 1 Springfield Rouge 3.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Justin Sims Seabrights 2 Redstones 3, Priory Sports Res 1 Writtle Manor 3.

League

Division One: Infield 2 Ongar Utd 0, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Directa Hotspur 1, Woodham Ath 0 South Woodham 1.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social 2 Broomfield 3.

Division Three: Marconi Leisure 2 Goldhanger Argyle 3.

Division Four: Little Baddow 7 Springfield 0, William De Ferrers Res 0 E2v Mannex 0, Woodham Ath Res 1 Howbridge Swifts Res 2.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Baddow Spartak 0 Bayern Monkwick Res 1.

All other matches postponed.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Runwell Hospital 6 Saffron Walden Town 2.

Division Three: Tigers 0 Foxash 1.

All other league fixtures postponed.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League: Brandon Ladies 4 Copleston SC 0, Brantham Ath 5 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Cup: Shotley Rose 0 Cornard Ladies 5.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League Cup: Trimley Red Devils 1 Witnesham Wasps 7.

Under 12

League: Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Bacton Utd 3, Brandon Lasses 2 Witnesham Wasps 2, Cornard Dynamos 9 Stowupland Falcons 0, Lawshall Lions 1 Copleston SC 2.

Under 15

League: Waveney Girls FC 6 Brandon Lasses 1, Debenham LC 1 Whitton Utd 9.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter