Sunday, November 14

Pope & Smith Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Infield v William De Ferrers.

League

Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Broomfield, Daen Ingas v RE Social, Highfield Victoria v Hatfield Swan Inn, Old Chelmsfordians v Priory Sports.

Division One: Ongar Utd v Little Waltham, Red Lion (Springfield) v Springfield Rouge.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Brookhouse v Priory Sports Res, Chelmer Village Athl v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Marconi Leisure.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Fyfield Lion, M & G v Margaretting S&S Club, Railway Tavern v Springfield Utd, Rivermead v Little Baddow.

Most Read

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Terling Social, Chelmer Wdrs v Old Chelmsfordians A, Marconi Leisure Res v Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Radars Res v Woodham Ath Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Vorranova v Great Baddow, Writtle Manor v Botolphs, Baddow Spartak v South Woodham, Wickford Rgs v Norton, Dutch v Dengie Utd.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Witham Galacticos, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Mark Hall, Broomfield Res v Broadley Common.

Anglia Access Veterans’ Football League

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Norwich Trafford, Kirkley & Pakefield v Waveney, Woodbridge Town v Eastern Electricity OB.

Division One: Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Horsford v The Griffin, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Kings Arms Crusaders v Solebay, White Horse Seltic v Gt Yarmouth Postals.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon v Spixworth, Taverham v Aylsham Black Boys.

Division Two (South): Albion Mills v Wickham Market, FC Fore Hamlet v Kesgrave Ath, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

Division Three (North): Harleston OB v NALGO OB, Martham v Norton Ath, Scole Utd v Kings Head Loddon.

Division Three (South): Brantham Ath v Felixstowe Harpers, Elmswell v Ipswich Park, Real Claydon v Chilton.

Division Four (Central): Caister v Mutford & Wrentham, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Harts.

Division Four (East): Deben Ath OB v Leiston, Felixstowe Falcons v Coddenham.

Division Four (North): Cromer Crab v Thetford Sports & Social Club, Poringland Wdrs v Downham OB.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Utd v Suffolk Police, The Brickies v Ipswich Revolution.

Essex Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Barking Res, East Thurrock Utd v FC Clacton,

Hawkwell Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Redbridge v Colchester Town, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Division One: Billericay Town Res v Tigers, FC Clacton Res v Runwell & Rayleigh,

Harwich & Parkeston v Ekco Whitecaps, Hutton Res v Loughton, Shrimperzone v Chelmsford City Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus