Sunday, November 7

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Essex Junior Cup Second Round: Bocking & Vipers Social 7 Woodham Radar 1.

Premier Division Cup First Round: SC Crittall 4 High Street Rgs 1, Western Arms 4 CFC Shalford 4 aet (CFC Shalford won 4-2 on pens).

Malcolm Foy Trophy First Round: Frontline Res 4 TK Eagles 2.

Malcolm Foy Trophy SecondRound: Braintree Sporting 6 New Street Saints 1, Onley Arms Res 6 Braintree Town SC 1.


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Argos Utd 4 Rayne 4, George 2 Essex Cricketers 2.

First Division: Beaumont Wdr 4 Blackmore End Rovers 1, Bridgelink 2 Frontline 1,

Most Read

Cressing 2 Braintree Old Boys 3, Witham Wonders 2 Braintree Predators 3.

Second Division: CFC Shalford Res 1 Onley Arms 4, Essex Police 1 Old Bramstonians 2, Sporting 77 v Witham Galacticos abandoned after 35 mins.

Third Division: Red Lion Sports 1 Sporting 77 Res 2.

Third Division Cup First Round: Bell Utd 2 Yardley 0.

Essex County Womens Football League

Premier Division: Redbridge 5 Assandun Vikings 3, Runwell Hospital 1 Colchester Town 5, Saffron Walden Town 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 1, Witham Town 5 FC Clacton 9.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res 5 Hutton Res 3, Ekco Whitecaps 1 Shrimperzone 5, FC Clacton v Southend United postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 6 Loughton 3, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Billericay Town Res 4, Tigers P C&K Basildon Res postponed.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Ongar Utd 7 Brookhouse 4 (aet).

Gillott Trophy First Round: Priory Sports Res 5 Fyfield Lion 1.

Premier Division League Cup First Round: Broomfield 2 William De Ferrers 1.

Division One League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts 2 Infield 2 aet (3-4 pens).

Division Four League Cup First Round: Woodham Radars Res 2 William De Ferrers Res 4.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 0, Heybridge Social 2 Priory Sports 0, RE Social 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Division One: Great Baddow 4 Springfield Rouge 0, South Woodham 3 Red Lion (Springfield) 2.

Division Two: Directa Hotspur 1 Chelmer Village Ath 6, Marconi Leisure 5 Woodham Ath 4, Norton 3 Writtle Manor 2.

Division Three: Little Baddow 2 Writtle 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Goldhanger Argyle 5, Rivermead 1 Railway Tavern 2, Springfield Utd 1 Broomfield Res 0.

Division Four: Marconi Leisure Res 1 Carpenters Arms 4, Margaretting S&S Club Res 3 Old Chelmsfordians A 1, Springfield 3 Howbridge Swifts Res 5, Terling Social 1 E2v Mannex 4, Woodham Ath Res 3 Chelmer Wds 5.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Bocking & Vipers Social 7 Woodham Radars 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus