Sunday, November 13

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: Bocking & Vipers Social 6 Old Bramstonians 1, Witham Galacticos 0 Bell Utd 3, Rayne 4 Braintree Old Boys 4 aet (Rayne won 5-4 on pens), Argos Utd 1 Beacon Hill Social 5, S C Crittall 4 Blackmore End Rovers 1, Western Arms 3 T K Eagles 0.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford 5 Essex Cricketers 1, George FC 1 Bridgelink 1.

First Division: Essex Police 2 Bocking Sports 2, Horse & Groom 2 Cressing 2, Frontline 0 Beaumont Wrs 0.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Second Round: Sporting 77 Res 2 Titan Utd 0, Cressing Yardley Utd 4 Frontline Res 1.


You may also want to watch:


Second Division: Notley 3 CFC Shalford Res 1, Onley Arms 0 Braintree Town SC FC 2, Sporting 77 2 Braintree Sporting 6.

Third Division: Great Bardfield 3 CFC Shalford A 6, New Street Saints 2 Great Notley 6.

Most Read

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 3 Assandun Vikings 1, Redbridge 1 Billericay Town Res 0, Runwell Hospital 2 Chelmsford City Res 1.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 6 Tigers 1, Ekco Whitecaps 0 Witham Town 9, Hutton Res 9 FC Clacton Res 3, Runwell & Rayleigh 4 Grays Ath 3, Walden 1 Southend Town 7.

Division Two: Colchester Town Res 3 Lawford 4, Rochford Town 2 Leigh Rockets 4, Silver End 9 Aveley 0, Takeley 6 Brentwood Sporting 1.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Highfield Victoria 5, Priory Sports 5 Marconi Leisure 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 2 Broomfield 3, Goldhanger Argyle 1 Ongar Utd 1 aet Ongar Utd won 7-6 on pens), Old Chelmsfordians 5 Baddow Spartak 3.

Gillott Trophy First Round: M & G 0 Priory Sports Res 4.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts Res 3 Carpenters Arms 2.

League:

Premier Division: Gallow Utd 1 Daen Ingas 1, William De Ferrers 1 Heybridge Social 5.

Division One: Infield 4 Howbridge Swifts 0, Woodham Ath 4 Great Baddow 0.

Division Two: Brookhouse 3 Atho Billericay 3, Chelmer Village Ath 0 Little Baddow 7, Directa Hotspur 2 Woodham Radars 3, Little Waltham 2 Redstones 0.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 7 Chelmer Wdrs 0, Railway Tavern 4 Springfield Utd 3, Writtle 1 Woodham Ath Res 8, Writtle Manor 0 Woodham Radars Res 1.

Division Four: Margaretting S&S Club Res 3 E2v Mannex 5, Ongar Utd Res 3 Marconi Leisure Res 0, William De Ferrers Res 0 Springfield 2, Woodham Radars A 2 Old Chelmsfordians Res 8.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division:

Bungay 0 Norwich Trafford 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Stowupland Falcons 3, Woodbridge Town 1 Bury Town 1.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys 3 Kings Arms Crusaders 2, Griffin 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB 1 FC Fore Hamlet 3, Framlingham Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Yaxley Cherry Tree 3 Sole Bay Utd1.

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton 3 Gt Yarmouth Postals 0, Caister 7 Martham 2, Kings Head Loddon 1 Scole Utd 2.

Division Two (South): Brantham Ath 1 Leiston 1, Eastern Electricity OB Res 0 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Wickham Market 1 Chilton 1.

Division Three (North): NALGO OB 1 Harleston OB 9, Norton Ath 1 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2, Thetford S&S Club 4 Cromer Crab 0.

Division Three (South): Brickies 3 Deben Ath OB 2, Ipswich Revolution 2 Real Claydon 2, St Clements Hospital 1 Coddenham 1.

Division Four (Central): Heils Bakery Crusaders 5 Mutford & Wrentham 1, Suffolk Police 3 DeepOcean 1.

Division Four (North): Harts 0 Long Stratton 3, Unthank Arms 4 Poringland Wdrs 4.

Division Four (South): Bar 129 7 Felixstowe Falcons 2, Ipswich Park 2 Ipswich Utd 7, Ransomes Sports 2 Brewers Arms 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter