Sunday, November 20

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: Barson 4 Essex Cricketers 0.

Premier Division: Bridgelink 10 Western Arms 1, CFC Shalford 0 S C Crittall 3, George FC v Argos Utd postponed.

First Division: Bocking Sports 4 Horse & Groom 1, Braintree Old Boys 3 Frontline 2, Essex Police 3 Beaumont Wdrs 2, Panfield Bell Rovers 2 Blackmore End Rovers 1.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting 5 Onley Arms 1, Braintree Town SC FC 3 CFC Shalford Res 2, Cressing Yardley Utd 0 Beacon Hill Social 3, Titan Utd v T K Eagles postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Third Division: CFC Shalford A 4 Sporting 77 Res 5, Great Notley 3 Great Bardfield 3, New Street Saints 2 Frontline Res 4, Witham Galacticos 2 Witham Phoenix 6.

Essex County Women’s League

Most Read

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings 1 Redbridge 0.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps 0 Southend Town 2, Grays Ath 2 Tigers 5, Runwell & Rayleigh 6 Walden 0.

Division Two: Aveley 1 Takeley 14, Brentwood Sporting 1 Benfleet 6, Leigh Rockets 2 Silver End 7.

Essex County Cup Second Round: Hawkwell Ath 1 FC Clacton 4, Barking 7 Beacon Hill Rovers 0, Braintree Town 6 Runwell Hospital 1.

Essex County Trophy Second Round: Rochford Town 3 Colchester Town Res 1, Lawford 1 Witham Town 7, C&K Basildon Res 2 Chelmsford City Res 1, Lt Thurrock Dynamos U18 0 Billericay Town Res 2.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Howbridge Swifts 1 Directa Hotspur 2

Gillott Trophy First Round: Springfield 3 Rivermead 3 aet (Rivermead won 7-6 pens).

League:

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak 1 Gallow Utd 2, William De Ferrers 1 Highfield Victoria 5.

Division One: Broomfield 5 Woodham Ath 0, Fox & Hounds 1 Infield 2, Great Baddow 1 Norton 8, Red Lion (Springfield) v Ongar Utd postponed.

Division Two: Goldhanger Argyle 4 Little Waltham 2, Little Baddow 3 Priory Sports Res 1, Redstones 2 Old Chelmsfordians 7, Woodham Radars v Chelmer Village Ath abandoned.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 4 Springfield Utd 6, Margaretting S&S Club 2 Writtle 1, Woodham Radars Res 1 Woodham Ath Res 5, Writtle Manor 0 Railway Tavern 2.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 5 Terling Social 1, E2v Mannex 5 Howbridge Swifts Res 4, Marconi Leisure Res. 3 Woodham Radars A 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res. 4 William De Ferrers Res 0, Ongar Utd Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Risden Wood 0 Daen Ingas 4, Priory Sports 1 Rouge Lyon 3, South Woodham Radars 3 Westhamians Fourth 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter