Sunday, November 8

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res v FC Clacton, Lawford v Beacon Hill Rovers, Silver End Utd v Assandun Vikings, Southendian Ladies v Hutton Res.

Division One: Chelmsford City v Ekco Whitecaps, Southend Town v Essex Allstars, Tigers v Walden, Walthamstow Eagles v Takeley.

Division Two: Island v Writtle, Valley Green v Holland & Clacton, Wickford Town v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League


You may also want to watch:


Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Second Round: Panfield Bell Res v Braintree Town SC FC.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford v Western Arms, George FC v Beaumont Wdrs, S C Crittall v Rayne.

Most Read

First Division: Beacon Hill Sunday First Team v Notley, Bocking Social v Old Bramstonians, Cressing v Titan Utd, Silver End Social v CFC Shalford Res, Zizou v Sporting 77.

Second Division: Valley Green v Panfield Bell, Witham Phoenix v New Angel Bradford Street, Witham Galacticos v Frontline.

Second Division Cup Second Round: Tolleshunt Knight Eagles v Terling Villa.

Third Division Cup Second Round: Sporting 77 Res v S C Kelvedon, Witham Nomads v CFC Shalford A.

Third Division: New Street Saints v Valley Green Res, Great Bardfield v Onley Arms.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup First Round: Heybridge Social v Ongar Utd.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: William De Ferrers Res v Tulip Springfield, Woodham Radars Res v Daen Ingas Res.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Bromfords Reunion v Southminster & Norton, Walnut Tree v Woodham Ath.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Margaretting S&S Club v Chelmer Wdrs, Writtle Manor Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

League

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Broomfield, Highfield Victoria v Goldhanger Argyle, Infield v Daen Ingas, Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Little Baddow v Writtle Manor, William De Ferrers v Marconi Leisure.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Bicknacre, Great Baddow v Springfield, PSV Billericay v M & G, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Priory Sports Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v Hanningfield.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Blackwater, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Compasses, Wilvale Rgs v Mannex MR.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter