Sunday, November 16

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Halifax v Woking (2pm).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League (sponsored by Christiaan Partridge Photography)

League Cup Second Round (kick offs 1.30pm): Dog House v Cringleford Old Boys, Kings Arms Crusaders v Wealden, Sole Bay Utd v Gorleston, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Norton Ath, Suffolk Punch v Eastern Electricity Old Boys, The Brickies v Rickinghall, Waveney v Scole Utd, Whitton Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Byes: Bacton United ‘89 FC, Bury Town, Eastern Electricity Old Boys Res, Kirkley & Pakefield, Leiston, Stowupland Falcons, The Cottage, Woodbridge Town.


You may also want to watch:


League Shield First Round (kick offs 1.30pm): Beccles Caxton v Boca Seniors, Cromer Crab v Costessey Sports, Framlingham Town v Suffolk Police, Ipswich Hospitals v Ipswich Valley Rangers, St Clements Hospital v Felixstowe Falcons, Yaxley Cherry Tree v The Old Times.

Byes: Black Boy, Caister, Coplestonians, Heils Bakery Crusaders, Ipswich Park, Ipswich Revolution, Kesgrave Kestrels, Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Mulbarton Wdrs, Newton Flotman.

Most Read

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup Second Round: Takeley v Lawford, Billericay Town v Chelmsford City, Writtle v Hutton, Silver End Utd v Barking.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Walden, Hutton Res v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Leigh Ath, Hullbridge Sports v Ekco Whitecaps, Runwell Hospital v Eastern Avenue, Wickford Town v Southend Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Infield v Woodham Ath, Runwell Hospital v Heybridge Social.

Premier Division League Cup Premier Second Round: Writtle Manor v William De Ferrers.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Broomfield Res. v Compasses.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Queens Park (Hannakins) v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Daen Ingas Res v Woodham Town.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Margaretting S&S Res v Springfield Res.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Goldhanger Argyle, Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Boreham.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Bromfords Reunion, Southminster & Norton v Redstones.

Division Two: Bicknacre v Brookhouse, Chelmer Wdrs v PSV Billericay, Springfield v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Three: Hanningfield v Margaretting S&S Club, M & G v Wilvale Rangers, Rivermead v Woodham Radars, Writtle v William De Ferrers Res.

Division Four: Blackwater v Mannex MR, Woodham Radars Res v Marconi Leisure Res.

FA Sunday Cup Second Round: Falcons v Priory Sports.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Wickbeech v Broomfield.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter