Sunday, November 5

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

First Round: Cambridge Utd 1 Sutton Utd 0, Charlton Ath 3 Truro City 1, Coventry City 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Dartford 1 Swindon Town 5, Exeter City 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Guiseley 0 Accrington Stanley 0, Leatherhead 1 Billericay Town 1, Solihull Moors 0 Wycombe Wdrs 2, Woking 1 Bury 1.

Suffolk FA Veterans’ Cup

Second Round Draw: AFC Hoxne 5 FC Railway 0, AFC Thurlow 1 Bungay Town 11, Black Boy 0 Woodbridge Town 5, Boca Seniors 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 13, Bury Town 3 Suffolk Police 3, Felixstowe Falcons 0 Westbourne Warriors 3, Foxhall Railway 2 Old Times 3, Framlingham Town 4 Taydal Old Boys 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Barham Ath 3, Ipswich Revolution 4 Sole Bay Utd 2, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds 4 Capel Plough4, Whitton Utd v Waveney home w/o, Witnesham Wasps 5 Ipswich Park 4.

Suffolk FA Youth Cups


You may also want to watch:


Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-16 Cup

Second Round Draw: Brandon Town 5 Waveney Tigers 3, Bures Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons Yellows 3, Bury Town 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Needham Market EJA 7, Rickinghall Gunners 1 Cornard Dynamos Blue 0, Walsham-le-Willows EJA 11 Thurston 0, Waveney Panthers 0 AFC Sudbury EJA 8.

Most Read

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-15 Cup

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA 17 Red Lodge 0, AFC Sudbury 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6, Bury Town EJA 1 Walsham-le-Willows 9, Haverhill Rovers EJA 1 Whitton Utd EJA 4, Newmarket Town EJA 11 Stowupland Falcons Red 0, Stowmarket Town Wasps 0 Leiston 8, Thurlow v Haverhill Rovers Blue home w/o, Wickham Market 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats 5.

Crown Imperial Boys Under-14 Cup

Second Round: Bury Town 0 Stowupland Falcons 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Walsham-le-Willows EJA 15, Cornard Dynamos Blue 3 Woodbridge Town EJA 7, Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers 21 Saxmundham Sports 0, Needham Market EJA 4 Newmarket Town 2, Waveney Panthers 4 Waveney Jaguars 3, Wickhambrook 10 Haverhill Town 1.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-13 Cup

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA 10 Cornard Dynamos Blue 0, Bury Town EJA 10 AFC Sudbury Falcons 1, Haverhill Rovers White 3 Mildenhall Town 11, Moreton Hall 6 Saxmundham Sports 1, Newmarket Town EJA 4 Beccles Town Wasps 1, Stowmarket Town 7 Stowupland Falcons 2, Walsham-le-Willows 4 Needham Market EJA 2.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-12 Cup

Third Round Draw: Exning Utd White 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Viper 0, Haverhill Rovers White 11 Walsham-le-Willows 4, Long Melford Colts 0 Haverhill Rovers Blue 7, Moreton Hall Dynamos 2 Moreton Hall Ath 4, Stowmarket Town Hornets 4 Ransomes Sports Black 1, Stowmarket Town Wasps 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra 7, Stowupland Falcons 3 Capel Plough 0, Woodbridge Town 12 Lakenheath 0.

Braintree and North Essex League

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Broomfield 1 Black Notley 4.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group B: Sporting 77 6 Notley 1.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford 3 Braintree Iron 4, Bocking Social 3 Western Arms2, Tiptree Elite 4 Witham Utd 3.

Division One: Onley Arms 2 Great Notley 8 Tiptree Jobserve 3 Bocking Social Res 1.

Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes 3 Witham Nomads1.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Flitch Utd 4 Nags Head Celtic 3, Manor Works 1 Great Bradfords 3.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Witham Swan 0 Braintree Legends 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus