Sunday, November 19

Bostik League

Premier Division: Leatherhead 4 Wingate & Finchley 0.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Second Round: Borussia Martlesham 0 Gym Utd 4.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup


You may also want to watch:


Third Round: Great Bradfords 2 Marquis 4, Stifford Clays 0 FC Deportivo Thurrock 4, Canvey Corinthians 0 Fordham Ath 5, Plume Academicals 8 Bentfields 1, Barking & Dagenham Wanderers 6 Mustard Worms 1.

Braintree & North Essex League

Most Read

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Western Arms 0 Nags Head Celtic 8, Witham Utd 3 Flitch Utd 1.

Division Two Cup Second Round: Braintree Legends 2 Manor Works 1.

Premier Division: Bocking Social 0 Braintree Iron 1, Tiptree Elite 3 Valley Green 1, CFC Shalford 1 Black Notley 2.

Division One: Great Bardfield 4 Bocking Social Res 2, Great Notley 3 Sporting 77 3, Tiptree Jobserve 12 Onley Arms 2.

Division Two: Witham Nomads 6 TKE 2, Valley Green Res 3 Witham Phoenix 3, Panfield Bell 5 Witham Swan 0, Dunmow Rhodes 1 Great Bradfords Res 1.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ Football League

Premier North: Heils Bakery Crusaders v Kirkley & Pakefield away win w/o.

Premier South: Bury Town 1 Whitton Utd 6, The Foxhall Railway Ipswich 2 Bacton Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 4 Coplestonians 0.

Division One North: Cromer Crab 2 Newton Flotman 2, Waveney 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 6.

Division One South: Barham Ath v Eastern Electricity OB home win w/o.

Division Four South: Walsham le Willows 3 Diss Heywood 2.

Division Five South: Ipswich Phoenix 0 Coplestonians Res 7, Suffolk Police 2 Hadleigh Town 1.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Second Round Draw: Bacton Utd 89 0 Newmarket Town 4, Ipswich Ath Youth 0 Ipswich Town Development 14, Ipswich Wanderers 9 AFC Kesgrave 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Brantham Ath 3, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Town away win w/o, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 AFC Sudbury 9, Leiston St Margarets v Lowestoft Town - home win w/o, Newmarket Town Res 0 Bungay Town 12.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 12 Cup

Group A: Coplestonians U11s 1 Coplestonians 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers White 0 Waveney Cougars 5.

Group B: Beccles Town 3 Capel Plough 6, Brandon Town v Kirkley & Pakefield home win w/o.

Group C: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue 3.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 13 Cup

Group A: Beccles Town v Walsham-le-Willows home win w/o, Capel Plough 2 Bungay Town 0.

Group B: Thurston 0 Bungay Town Black Dogs 3.

Group C: Coplestonians 0 Waveney Lionesses 1.

Group D: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 15 Cup

Group A: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Waveney Lionesses 7.

Group B: AFC Kesgrave 2 Waveney Leopards 0, Kirkley & Pakefield Sapphires 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3.

Group C: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town 2 Bury Town Rams 7.

Group D: Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians home win w/o.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 16 Cup

Group A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds 8, Stowupland Falcons 1 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Group B: Coplestonians 0 Belstead Utd 2, Thurston 7 Haverhill Rovers 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter