Sunday, November 19

Bostik League

Premier Division: Leatherhead v Wingate & Finchley.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Second Round: Borussia Martlesham v Gym Utd (10.30am).

Essex Sunday Junior Cup


You may also want to watch:


Third Round: Great Bradfords v Marquis (10.30am).

Braintree & North Essex League

Most Read

Kick-offs 10.30am

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Western Arms v Nags Head Celtic, Witham Utd v Flitch Utd

Division Two Cup Second Round: Braintree Legends v Manor Works.

Premier Division: Bocking Social v Braintree Iron, Tiptree Elite v Valley Green, CFC Shalford v Black Notley.

Division One: Great Bardfield v Bocking Social Res, Great Notley v Sporting 77, Tiptree Jobserve v Onley Arms.

Division Two: Witham Nomads v TKE, Valley Green Res v Witham Phoenix, Panfield Bell v Witham Swan, Dunmow Rhodes v Great Bradfords Res.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ Football League

Kick-offs 2pm

Premier North: Heils Bakery Crusaders v Kirkley & Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders v Bungay Town, Martham v Norton Ath.

Premier South: Bury Town v Whitton Utd, The Foxhall Railway – Ipswich v Bacton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Coplestonians.

Division One North: Cromer Crab v Newton Flotman, Waveney v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Wealden v AFC Hoxne.

Division One South: Barham Ath v Eastern Electricity OB, Stowupland Falcons v Westbourne Warriors, Witnesham Wasps v Capel Plough.

Division Two North: Kings Arms Crusaders Res v Boca Seniors, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Solebay Utd.

Division Two South: Felixstowe Falcons v Ipswich Revolution, Ipswich Park v Old Times, Ipswich Valley Rangers v FC Railway.

Division Three South: AFC Kesgrave v St Clements, Framlingham Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, Taydal v Trimley.

Division Four South: Kedington Utd v Black Boy, Mendlesham v Bury Town Res, Walsham le Willows v Diss Heywood.

Division Five South: Ipswich Phoenix v Coplestonians Res, Suffolk Police v Hadleigh Town.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

Second Round Draw: Bacton Utd 89 v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Ath Youth v Ipswich Town Development, Ipswich Wanderers v AFC Kesgrave, East Bergholt Utd v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v AFC Sudbury, Leiston St Margarets v Lowestoft Town - home win w/o, Newmarket Town Res v Bungay Town.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 12 Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Group A: Coplestonians U11s v Coplestonians, Ipswich Valley Rangers White v Waveney Cougars.

Group B: Beccles Town v Capel Plough, Brandon Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Group C: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 13 Cup

Group A: Beccles Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Capel Plough v Bungay Town.

Group B: Thurston v Bungay Town Black Dogs.

Group C: Coplestonians v Waveney Lionesses

Group D: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 15 Cup

Group A: Kesgrave Kestrels v Waveney Foxes U14s.

Group B: AFC Kesgrave v Waveney Leopards, Kirkley & Pakefield Sapphires v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Group C: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Bury Town Rams.

Group D: Stowupland Falcons v Coplestonians.

Crown Imperial Girls’ Under 16 Cup

Group A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds, Stowupland Falcons v East Bergholt Utd.

Group B: Coplestonians v Belstead Utd, Thurston v Haverhill Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus