Sunday, November 16

Premier Division: Brantham v Shotley Rose, Ipswich Thistle v Northgate, GLC Utd v Kitcheners, Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon.Division One Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Rosary v John Bull Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Clapgate Lane CC, Mendlesham v Bramford Cock, Kitchener Res v Real Sheperd & Dog, Division One: Shotley Rose Res v Ipswich Thistle Res.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham v Shotley Rose, Ipswich Thistle v Northgate, GLC Utd v Kitcheners, Sophtlogic v Man On The Moon.

Division One Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Rosary v John Bull Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Clapgate Lane CC, Mendlesham v Bramford Cock, Kitchener Res v Real Sheperd & Dog.

Division One: Shotley Rose Res v Ipswich Thistle Res.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two Cup: Red Star v Ship Launch, Brewers Arms v AFC Claydon, Pickerell v Stow Excelsior.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v Howards, Moreton Hall v Eagle '90, Thurston v The Bennetts.

Division Two: Atec v Sealey Vikings, Horringer v Mildenhall Tigers, Rattlesden v Cock Inn, Tostock v Kennett & Kentford.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Rickinghall, Bury Bowl v Great Barton, Buxhall Utd v Westbury Wdrs, Euston FC v Ixworth,

Rougham Lions v Risby Crown & Castle.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall v Badwell, Flempton Greyhound v AFC Norton, Mildenhall High Town v Abbotts 07, Redcastle Storm v Black Boy.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Belstead Arms v Kirton Utd, Ferryboat v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Leiston Wdrs v Kelsale Social Club, Whitton Kings Head v Martlesham Old Boys, Whitton Maypole 88 v Hadleigh RBL.

Mike Boughey One: California v Ascio, Cherrytree v Trojans, Felixstowe Harpers v Unicorn, Taverners v Murray Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Wickham Market, Capel Plough v Trimley Rgs, Ipswich Hospitals v E & D Ath, Kesgrave Ath v Locomotive, Norbridge v Fat Cat.

Mike Boughey Two: FC Brookhayes v Suffolk County Council, Great Blakenham v Chantry Phoenix, Lions Head Ath v Finningham Flyers, The Brickies v Capel Plough Res.

Russell Morphew Two: Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Eastern Electricity OB, Holbrook Swan v Worlingworth, Old Newton Sports & Social v Taydal, Pauls v Kirby Street CC, Rushmere & Rust v Taverners Res,

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Westbourne Warriors, Claydon 07 v Ipswich Bulls, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Martlesham Wdrs, Greshams v Elite 405, Hatfield Maintenance v Felixstowe Wdrs, Wetherden 08 v Felixstowe Harpers A.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v Copdock Exiles, Chantry Blues v The Royal Oak, Northam Celtic v GB Glasswells, Orford Sports v Bramford Angel, Riverside v Felixstowe Ath 03, Sizewell Sports & Social v Bawdsey Freight.

Mike Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res v The Old Times, Capel Plough A v Real Orford, Elmsett Rose & Crown v AFC Holbrook, Legion Warriors v HSF, Orwell v Whitton Kings Head Res.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Walton Rovers, Boca Bixley v Trinity, Dooley Ath v Holbrook Swan Res, Skyline v Framlingham Town Sunday, Stonham Ath v Felixstowe Dolphins.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v Orwell Res, Eastern Electricity O.B A v Queens, FC Adhara v Kesgrave Penguins, Ipswich Rgs v Whitton Smashers, RE Utd 86 v Chantry Rgs Res, Rushmere & Diamonds v Stowmarket All Stars, Westbourne Warriors Res v Red Hawk Rgs.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmer Wdrs, Writtle Res v Broomfield Res, E2v Mannex v Redstones, Carpenters Arms v Howbridge Swifts Res, Terling Social v Railway Tavern, Woodham Radars Res v Priory Sports Res.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Daen Ingas , Highfield Victoria v Little Waltham, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, William De Ferrers v Writtle

Division One: Brookhouse v Woodham Radars, Gallow Utd v R E Social , Howbridge Swifts v Directa Hotspur , Infield v Ongar Utd , South Woodham v Old Chelmsfordians .

Division Two: Broomfield v Writtle Manor, Chelmsford Social v Chelmer Village Ath, Galleywood v Fyfield Lion, Red Lion (Springfield) v Great Baddow Kings Head

Division Three: East Hanningfield v Springfield Rouge, Margaretting S&S Club v Goldhanger Argyle , Norton v Springfield Utd. Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Little Baddow, Springfield v Marconi Leisure, Tower Hill v Brookhouse Res, Woodham Ath Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knock Out Cup: St Johns v Mendlesham, Stowmarket Yth B v Elmswell A, Thetford Independent v Achilles Yth A, Needham Phoenix A v Stanton Yth B, Needham Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stanton v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Achilles Yth B, Tuddenham Yth v Bury Town.

Under 10

Knock Out Cup: Achilles Yth v Bury Town A, Needham Phoenix v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Woodbridge Town v St Johns, East Bergholt Utd v Walsham Le Willows, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town B, Moreton Hall B v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowmarket Yth A v Stowmarket Yth B, Bury Rgs v Stowmarket Falcons B.

Under 11

Knock Out Cup: Thetford Indpendent v Thurston, Stowmarket Yth v Bury Town, Bury Tigers v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Valley Rgs v IpswichValley Rgs.

Under 12

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos v Woolpit Yth.

Knock Out Cup: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, Thurston v Stowmarket Yth B, Barons Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Bury Town B, Thetford Independent v Needham Phoenix, Woodland Colts v Bury Town C, Moreton Hall v Achilles, Bury Town A v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 13

Knock Out Cup: Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Exiles B, Hurricanes v Bury Town B, Achilles v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Eagles v Chantry Grasshoppers, Barrow v Thurston Yth, Moreton Hall B v Tollgate, Trimley Red Devils v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Exiles A v Stowupland Falcons A.

Under 14

Knock Out Cup: Honington Foxes v Thetford Ind, Achilles Yth v Trimley Red Devils, Stowmarket Yth C v CFC Bury A, Stowmarket Yth A v Whitton SC, Bury Town A v CFC Bury B, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town B, Kes Utd v Holbrook Hornets, East Bergholt v Needham Phoenix.

Under 15

Knock Out Cup: Gt Whelnetham v Stow Town Yth, CFC Bury A v Brandon Lads, Whitton SC v Ipswich Warriors, Thetford Ind v Sicklesmere Utd, Needham Phoenix v Stowupland Falcons, Bury Town B v Bury Town A, Elmsett v CFC Bury B, Ipswich Blades v Woodland.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Cockfield Utd v HLA Castle Camps, Honington Foxes v Woodbridge Town B, Ipswich Warriors v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town A v Moreton Hall.

Knock Out Cup: Bye v Felixstowe & Walton, Scole Lads v Walsham Le Willows, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons, Abbeygate Yth v Moreton Hall.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus