Sunday, November 23

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEOpen Cup: Coldham Hall v Horringer.Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps, Moreton Hall v Howards.Division Two: Atec v Mildenhall Tigers, Rattlesden v Kennett and Kentford, Tostock v Cock Inn.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham v Man On The Moon, GLC Utd v Kitcheners, Shotley Rose v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v Sophtlogic.

Division One: Kesgrave Exiles v Rosary, John Bull Exiles v Ipswich Thistle Res, Mendlesham v Shotley Rose Res, Kitchener Res v Stow Queens Head.

Division One Cup: Magpies v Clapgate Lane CC.

Division Two: Stow Excelsior v Bramford Cock, Chantry Ath v Pickerell, Real Sheperd & Dog v Red Star.

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Most Read

Open Cup: Coldham Hall v Horringer.

Division One: The Bennetts v Bardwell Wasps, Moreton Hall v Howards.

Division Two: Atec v Mildenhall Tigers, Rattlesden v Kennett and Kentford, Tostock v Cock Inn.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Gt Barton, Euston v Risby, Ixworth v Bury Bowl, Mildenhall Athletic v Buxhall Utd, Rougham Lions v Rickinghall.

Division Four: Chedburgh v Black Boy, Flempton Greyhound v Badwell Ash, Mildenhall High Town v AFC Norton, Redcastle Storm v Norfolk Terriers.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Elmswell A, Stowupland Falcons vAchilles Yth A.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Mendlesham, Ipswich Val Rgs A v Stow Town Yth B, Ipswich Val Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Stanton Youth A v Stanton Youth B.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Moreton Hall, CFC Bury v Bury Town A, Elmswell A v Stowupland Falcons A, Moreton Hall B v Elmswell B.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Achilles Yth, St Johns v Stow Town Youth, Stow Town Youth A v Walsham Le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Val Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Stowupland Falcons, Elmswell v Thetford Ind, Stow Town Youth v Thurston.

Division Two: Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Tollgate v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs v Achilles Youth, Bury Town B v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Elmswell, Thetford Ind v Moreton Hall, Thurston v Stow Town Youth A.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Honington Foxes, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bury Town A, Stow Town Youth B v Whitton Sports Cntr, Stowupland Falcons v Woolpit Youth.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Moreton Hall A, Ipswich Exiles A v Thurston Youth, Stow Town Youth v Stowupland Falcons A, Trimley Red Devils v Honington Foxes.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Tollgate, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons B, Elmswell v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Eagles v Barrow, Moreton Hall B v Ipswich Exiles B.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs v Achilles Youth, CFC Bury A v Whitton Sports Centre, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Ind, Kesgrave Utd v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, East Bergholt v Bury Town A, Holbrook Hornets v Stow Town Youth A,

Honington Foxes v Stow Town Youth C.

Under 15

Division One: Gt Whelnetham v Thetford Ind, Ipswich Blades v Elmsett Ath, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Whitton Sports Centre.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v Ipswich Warriors, Bury Town A v Ipswich Exiles, CFC Bury B v GW Wanderers, Stowupland Falcons v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Bury Town v Wetherden, Cockfield Utd v Needham Mkt Phoenix,

Honington Foxes v HLA Castle Camps, Ipswich Warriors v Woodbridge Town B, Woodbridge Town A v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Walsham Le Willows, Scole Lads v Felixstowe & Walton, Trimley Red Devils v Abbeygate Youth.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Chelmer Village Athletic v Springfield.

Division One League Cup First Round: Directa Hotspur v Infield.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Redstones v East Hanningfield.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts v Tower Hill.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Daen Ingas, Maldon Saints v William De Ferrers, Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Brookhouse v Howbridge Swifts, Great Baddow v Woodham Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Ongar Utd, RE Social v South Woodham, Woodham Radars v Gallow Utd.

Division Two: Broomfield v Red Lion (Springfield), Fyfield Lion v Chelmsford Social, Great Baddow Kings Head v Justin Sims Seabrights, Railway Tavern v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor v Galleywood.

Division Three: Chelmer Wanderers v Broomfield Res, Fennlands Utd v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Rouge v Margaretting S&S Club, Springfield Utd v Terling Social.

Division Four: Little Baddow v Marconi Leisure, Margaretting S&S Club Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Ath Res v Brookhouse Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter