Sunday, November 30

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUEDivision One KO Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall postponed, Eagle 90 4 Bushell Hotel 5, Elmswell Taverners v Bennetts postponed, Howards 0 Bardwell Wasps 3.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kitcheners 1 Ipswich Thistle 4, GLC Utd 1 Northgate 7, Brantham 6 Shotley Rose 2.

Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Ipswich Thistle Res 5 Pickerell 0, Ipswich Magpies 8 Red Star 3, Kesgrave Exiles 3 Stow Queens Head 2, Shotley Rose Res 4 Ship Launch 3 aet, Brewers Arms 1 Kitchener Res 3, Chantry Ath 3 Rosary 4, John Bull 4 Stow Excelsior 1, AFC Claydon 1 Mendlesham 4.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE


You may also want to watch:


Cup: Ferryboat 1 Ascio 4, Belstead Arms 10 Aldeburgh Associates 2, Trimley Rgs 7 Kelsale Social Club 4, Playford 2 Hadleigh RBL 8, Franco's 2 Martlesham Old Boys 4, Ipswich Hospitals 8 Cherrytree 0, E & D Ath 1 Alderton 3, Claydon 07 4 Dickerson 0, Chantry Blues 0 Chantry Rgs 4, Holbrook Swan 0 GB Glasswells 4, Pauls 1 Felixstowe Harpers A 5, Eastern Electricity OB Res A v Felixstowe Wdrs away win, Elmsett Rose & Crown 9 FC Adhara 0, Trinity 3 AFC Holbrook 6, BT Research 1 Bawdsey Freight Res 4, Felixstowe Dolphins 1 Hadleigh RBL Res 4.

Mark Boughey Three: Pauls 1 Felixstowe Harpers A 5, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club 2 Felixstowe Wdrs 4.

Most Read

Russell Morphew Three: Felixstowe Ath 03 1 Orford Sports 0, GB Glasswells 6 Northam Celtic 1.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins 2 Stonham Ath 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Ipswich Rgs 2 Red Hawk Rgs 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One KO Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall postponed, Eagle 90 4 Bushell Hotel 5, Elmswell Taverners v Bennetts postponed, Howards 0 Bardwell Wasps 3.

Division Two KO Cup: Cock Inn 0 Tostock 1, Kennett & Kentford 4 Atec 7, Rattlesden 3 Sealey Vikings 1, Tuddenham 4 Horringer 7.

Division Three KO Cup: Euston 0 Rickinghall 10, Ixworth 2 BS Celtic 3, Mildenhall Ath 2 Buxhall Utd 3 aet, Westbury Wdrs v Bury Bowl postponed.

Division Four KO Cup: Abbotts 2 Redcastle Storm 3, AFC Norton 2 Flepton Greyhound 4, Black Boy 2 Norfolk Terriers 2, Chedburgh v Mildenhall High Town postponed.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division One: C&K Basildon 0 Saffron Walden Town 1 Runwell Hospital 4 Runwell & Rayleigh 1.

Division Three: Little Oakley 5 C&K Basildon Res 3 Tilbury 3 Tempest 3.

All other scheduled matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

Western Division: West Ham 20 Romford Borough 0, Leigh Ramblers 11 Redbridge 0, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Whites 2 Tigers 4.

Eastern Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 5 Brentwood Town 0.

Under 12

A Division: Tigers 0 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 2, Colchester Town 1 Catholic Utd 5, West Ham 5 Senrab 1.

B Division: Island Girls 1 Burnham Ramblers 1, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 8 Clacton Ath 2, Redbridge South 0 Hutton 3.

Under 13

Division A: Hawkwell Ath 7 Clacton Utd 2, Colchester Utd 1 Lt Thurrock Dyanmos 12.

Division B: Aveley 5 Romford Borough 2, Braintree Town 1 Brentwood Town 9, Runwell 2 Maldon Saints 6.

Under 14

Division One: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Foxes 9 Redbridge 4, Ockendon Rhinos 0 Southend Manor 2.

Division Two: Copeland Colts 11 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Ravens 0, Island Girls 8 Sporting 77 3.

Under 15

(Eleven-a-side Division): RSA Basildon 9 Torquespeed 2.

(Nine-a-side Division): All matches in this age group postponed

Under 16

Division A: Assandun Vikings 3 Beacon Hill 1.

Division B: Barking 4 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 1

Under 18

Division One: Havering Girls 2 Barking 3, Rayne Girls 5 Ecko Whitecaps 1, Colchester Town 4 Leigh Rockets 5.

All other matches postponed

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Thetford Ind v Elmswell A postponed.

Division Two: Stanton Youth A 10 Stanton Youth B 0.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Bury Town C postponed, Hadleigh Utd 0 Elmswell 10.

Division Two: Bury Town A 2 Honington Foxes 0, Stow Town Yth B 5 Whitton Sports Centre 1, Walsham Le Willows 2 Somersham 3, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos postponed, Woolpit Yth 8 Chantry Grasshoppers 0.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes 7 Moreton Hall A 4, Trimley Red Devils 1 Ipswich Exiles A 1.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs 0 Achilles Yth 3, CFC Bury A 2 Whitton Sports Centre 1, Kesgrave Utd 3 Thetford Ind 5.

Division Two: CFC Bury B 3 East Bergholt 3, Honington Foxes 8 Stow Town Yth C 1.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A 2 Ipswich Blades 5.

Division Two: CFC Bury B 6 Ipswich Warriors 3, GW Wanderers 14 Woodland Colts 4.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town 2 Wetherden 5.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads postponed, Walsham Le Willows 1 Moreton Hall 2

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Herongate Ath 0 Ongar Jnrs A 3, Stanford Wdrs 3 Brentwood Ath B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Great Danes B 4 Emblem Yth C 0, Intersports B 0 Emblem Yth B 10, Stones Ath B 1 Harold Court 2, Intersports C 1 Brentwood Sports C 3.

Chelmsford Division One: Billericay Town Colts A 1 Brentwood Sports A 1, Chelmsford City Yth A 2 FC Redwing 1.

Chelmsford Division Two: Chelmsford City Yth C 0 Brentwood Sports B 2, Galleywood Yth 1 Perry Street 3, Intersports A 2 Broomfield 0.

Hav and Dag Division: Euro Dagenham 1 Roneo Colts B 1, Romford Borough Yth C 3 Romford Borough Yth A 1, Roneo Colts A 5 Aim High 2.

Under 11

Division One: Great Danes A 8 Singh Sabha Barking 0, Aim High 2 Intersports A 3, Doddinghurst Olympic A 10 Great Danes B 0.

Division Two: Hutton A 1 Roneo Colts A 1, Ongar Jnrs 0 Spartak Blackmore 5.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 9 Springfield B 1, Team Armada A 3 Brentwood Ath B 0, Takeley Yth 1 Collier Row Jnrs 4, Perry Street B 0 Roneo Colts B 2.

Under 12

Division One: Hartswood Stars A 0 Hutton 2.

Division Two: Ongar Jnrs A 4 Billericay Town Colts 0, Great Danes A 4 Team Armada 4.

Division Three: FC Redwing A 4 Collier Row Jnrs A 2, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Clarion Utd 1, Great Danes B 1 Intersports B 5. Division Four: FC Redwing B 1 Brentwood Ath C 9, Gidea Park Rgs 1 Hartswood Stars B 3, Romford Borough Yth C 2 Doddinghurst Olympic B 2.

Under 13

County Cup: Great Wakering 0 Chelmsford City 6.

Division One: Brentwood Sports A 6 Springfield A 1, Hutton A 1 Great Danes A 3.

Division Two: Billericay Town Colts A 0 Stanford Wdrs 0, Emblem Yth 2 Roneo Colts 4, FC Redwing 5 Leaside Colts 3.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos 4 Intersports C 5, Perry Street 1 Hannakins Farm 5, Romford Borough Yth 3 Collier Row Jnrs 2,

Division Four: Cougars 6 Linford Dragons 1, Heath Park 1 Ockenden Rhinos 3,

Under 14

County Cup: Springfield 1 Thurrock 5, Ridgeway 16 Contrast 1.

Division Two: Castledon Colts 5 Brentwood Ath B 2, Baddow Spartak 3 Kelvedon Hatch 2.

Division Three: FC Redwing A 5 Emblem Yth 0, Perry Street A 6 Corringham Cosmos 1, Utd Amatuers 1 Perry Street B 2.

Division Four: Belmont Jnrs 4 FC Redwing B 1.

Under 15

Division One: Romford Borough Yth 3 Emblem Yth 2, Linford Wdrs 2 Hannakins Farm 10.

Division Two: Great Notley Jnrs 0 Castledon Colts 4, Raiders 3 Hutton 0.

Division Three: Aveley Yth 2 Billericay Town Colts B 3, Perry Street 0 Belmont Jnrs B 2, Upsford 6 Stanford Wdrs 0.

Division Four: Gidea Park Rgs 3 Great Danes B 4, Brentwood Sports 6 Great Danes C 3, Clarion Utd 1 Thurrock Yth 5,

Under 16

County Cup: Trinity 1 Thurrock 10.

Division One: Hutton A 6 Collier Row Jnrs A 1, Aim High 2 Billericay Town Colts 5, Chelmsford City Yth 4 Clarion Utd 2.

Division Two: Gidea Park RgsA 6 Wilvale Rgs2, Perry Street 0 Stones Ath 2, Hartswood Stars 2 Weald Bassett A 4.

Division Three: Weald Bassett B 2 Hutton B 2, Brandon Groves 0 Cougars 1.

Under 17

Division One: Perry Street 1 Corringham Cosmos A 6, Barn Sports 2 Cougars A 0, U17 Division Two: Great Danes 2 Euro Dagenham 1, Raiders 3 Writtle Minors 5.

Division Three: East Thurrock Utd 5 Castledon Colts 0, Herongate Ath 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos B 4, Loughton Yth 2 Upminster Park Rovers 3, Heath Park 0 Cougars B 3.

Under 18

Division One: Thurrock 3 Basildon Town 0.

Division Two: Romford Borough Yth 1 Intersports 1.

Division Three: Essex Comets 0 Cougars 3, Linford Wdrs 4 Brentwood Ath B 2, Alliance Utd 9 Singh Sabha Barking 2.

Under 21

Conor Malone Knockout Cup: Barn Sports 6 Upsford 4, Heath Park 7 County Park A 4, County Park B 8 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0.

Division One: Giffordside Wdrs 3 Oval Jnrs 3.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: South Woodham 3 Broomfield 2, Priory Sports 3 Heybridge Social 1, Highfield Victoria 6 Great Baddow 3.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Broomfield Res 9 Fennlands Utd 0.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 3 Little Waltham 0.

Division One: Infield 6 Woodham Radars 0.

Division Three: Redstones 1 Margaretting S&S Club 2.

Division Four: Tower Hill 3 Marconi Leisure 2.

All other matches postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter