Sunday, October 4

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUESuffolk FA Sunday Shield: Assington 4 Rattlesden 1.Division One: Coldham Hall 2 Tuddenham 08 2, Moreton hall 2 Elmswell 3, ATEC 2 Bennett Arms 1, Eagle 90 3 Bushel 5.

FA TROPHY

Preliminary Round: Romford 0 AFC Sudbury 7.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield: Assington 4 Rattlesden 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Coldham Hall 2 Tuddenham 08 2, Moreton hall 2 Elmswell 3, ATEC 2 Bennett Arms 1, Eagle 90 3 Bushel 5.

Division Two: Sealeys 1 Kennett 1, Tostock 0 Ixworth 2, Rickinghall 4 Cock Inn 3, BS Celtic 4 Horringer 2.

Most Read

Division Three: Chedburgh 2 Rougham 3, Risby 3 Westbury 3, Norfolk Terriers 3 Buxhall 4, Gt barton 2 White hart 5, Euston 1 Stow Excelsior 2.

Days Sportswear Division Four Knock Out Cup

Group A: Mildenhall High Town 2 Redcastle Storm 1.

Group B: Eastbury 2 Cockfield 0, Black Boy 3 CFC Bury 2.

FLARE RECRUITMENT IPSWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge 5 Whitton Maypole 88 0, Belstead Arms 2 Ferryboat 7, Capel Plough 4 Ascio 0, Hadleigh RBL 3 Taverners 7.

Mike Boughey One: FC Brookhayes 1 Felixstowe Harpers 3, Goddard & Co 3 Chantry Rgs 3, Murray Rgs 0 Underwoods 10, Trojans 2 Kelsale SC 3.

Russell Morphew One: Chantry Blues 6 Alderton 0, E & D Ath 0 Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 2, Lions Head Ath 3 Norbridge 4, Margaret Catchpole 2 Aldeburgh Associates 3, Taverners Res 1 Holbrook Swan 4, Trimley Rgs 2 Fat Cat 1.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 1 Cherrytree 1, Great Blakenham 3 Chantry Phoenix 1, Hadleigh OC 3 Framlingham Town Sunday 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 5 Martlesham Wdrs 1, Rosary CC 5 Felixstowe Wdrs 1, Westbourne Warriors 1 Franco's 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res 4 Felixstowe Ath 03 3, GB 1 Wickham Market 6, Kesgrave Ath 2 Taydal 1, Kirby Street CC 1 Copdock Exiles 2.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 6 Pickerel Utd 0, Orwell 2 Ambassadors 3, Real Orford 2 Suffolk CC 1.

Russell Morphew Three: Dales Ath 3 Worlingworth 3, Holbrook Swan Res 1 RE Utd 86 0, The Royal Oak 4 Bucklesham 2, Walton Rovers 2 Kesgrave Penguins 5.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook 2 Claydon Galaxy 0, HSF 4 Elmsett Rose & Crown 1, Legion Warriors 5 Snape FC 1, Leiston Orient 3 Ipswich Bulls 1.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt 7 Westbourne Warriors Res 1, Brantham Ath 4 Ipswich Lions 1, Drum & Monkey 4 Easton 1, FC Adhara 10 Riverside 2, Northam Celtic 2 Brickies 0, Skyline 11 The Feathers 4.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res 0 Stowmarket All Stars 10, Grosvenor FC 1 The Old Times 3, Ipswich Rgs 1 Eastern Electricity OB Res 0, Kesgrave SC Res 2 The Raven 4, Red Hawk Rgs 0 Trinity 2.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: John Bull Exiles 0 Brewers Arms 2, GLC Utd v Kitcheners postponed, MOTM P v Maidenhall postponed, Mendlesham v Ipswich Magpies postponed, Shotley Rose v Sophlogic postponed.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall Res 11 John Bull Res 0, CLCC 7 Brewers Arms Res 0, Real Shepherd & Dog 5 Shotley Rose Res 4, Shiplaunch 3 AFC Claydon 6, Ipswich Eagles 0 Bramford Cock 7.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Chelmsford City Res 0 C&K Basildon 5, Runwell Hospital 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Southend Utd 7 Witham Town 1, West Bergholt 3 Hutton 1.

Division Two: C&K Basildon 1 Hawkwell Ath 4, FC Clacton 1 Redbridge 4, Runwell & Rayleigh 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 2.

Division Three: Billericay Town Res 2 Barking Res 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 East Thurrock Utd 7, Shrimperzone 2 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Tigers 2 Boca 3.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League: Shotley Rose 0 AFC Sudbury 9, Copleston SC 3 Brantham Ath 1, Brandon Ladies 0 Cornard Ladies 1, Debenham LC Ladies 7 Stowupland Falcons 0.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Galleywood 2 Justin Sims Seabrights 6 (aet), Infield 2 Little Waltham 3, South Woodham 1 Chelmsford Social 0, Priory Sports 0 Hatfield Swan Inn 0 aet (3-1 on pens), Norton 6 Springfield Utd 1, Chelmer Village Ath 1 Heybridge Social 3, Rivermead 0 Broomfield 7, Carpenters Arms 1 Great Baddow 3, Howbridge Swifts 9 Brookhouse 1, Margaretting S&S Club 1 Old Chelmsfordians 3. Baddow Spartak 7 E2v Mannex 0, Highfield Victoria 12 Redstones 3.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 0 Writtle 6.

Division One: Directa Hotspur 1 RE Social 2, Gallow Utd 2 Pyramids 0, Woodham Ath 0 Ongar Utd 2.

Division Two: Fyfield Lion 1 Springfield Rouge 9, Writtle Manor 11 Priory Sports Res 2.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 1 Goldhanger Argyle 4, Writtle Res 2 Marconi Leisure 2.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res 2 Springfield 4, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1, William De Ferrers Res 3 Howbridge Swifts Res 0, Woodham Radars Res 2 Woodham Ath Res 2.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Stowupland Falcons 4 Honington Foxes A 1, Honington Foxes B 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs B 3, St Johns 2 Tuddenham A 1, Achilles Youth B 2 CFC Bury 3, Bury Town 2 Elmswell 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 0 Stowmarket Town A 2, Stanton B 0 Ipswich Thistle 11, Stowmarket Town B 3 Moreton Hall 3 (Pen 3-1), Tudden-ham B 2 Mendlesham A 1, Abbey Saints 4 Thurston 0, Mendlesham B 0 Thetford Ind 6.

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Elmswell 0 Bury Town 2, Walsham Le Willows v Honington Foxes HW.

Under 12

Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix A 5 Honington Foxes 0.

Under 12

Knockout Cup: Needham Market Phoenix A 5 Honington Foxes 0.

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Brandon Lads 3 Hadleigh Utd 4, Bulldogs 2 Thetford Ind 4, Bury Town A 0 Moreton Hall 6, Somersham 0 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Whitton SC 2 Barons 3, Stowmarket Town B 7 Walsham le Willows 2, Elmswell Yth A 6 Honington Foxes 1Woodland Colts 1 Cornard Dynamos 6, .

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Bury Town B 2 Stowmarket Town 4.

Division Two: Thetford Independent 1 Bulldogs 8.

Under15

Knockout Cup: Bury Town B 0 CFC Bury A 8, Whitton SC 5 East Bergholt Utd 4.

Division One: Kes Utd 2 Needham Market Phoenix 1.

Division Two: Holbrook Hornets 2 Stowmarket Town A 2.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League Cup: Copleston SC 8 Trimley Red Devils 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Witnesham Wasps 4.

Under 12

League: Bacton Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Sizewell & Knodishall 1 Lawshall Lions 3, Copleston SC 2 Witnesham Wasps 2, Brandon Lasses 4 Felixstowe Hawks 0.

Under 13

League: Little Oakley 2 Debenham LC 0, Cornard Dynamos 0 Copleston SC 10.

Under 14

League Cup: Stowupland Falcons 1 Felixstowe Hawks 3.

Under 15

League: Needham Market Phoenix 0 Little Oakley 3, Brandon Lasses 4 Whitton Utd 3, Copleston SC 0 Waveney Girls FC 6.

Under 16

League: Bacton Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons 6, Brantham Ath 6 Bury Town 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus