Sunday, October 24

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Premier Division League Cup First Round: Daen Ingas v Heybridge Social.

League:

Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Priory Sports, Hatfield Swan Inn v William De Ferrers, Highfield Victoria v RE Social, Old Chelmsfordians v Broomfield.

Division One: Red Lion (Springfield) v Little Waltham, Springfield Rouge v Infield.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Brookhouse v Redstones.

Division Three: M & G v Goldhanger Argyle, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield Utd.

Most Read

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Margaretting S&S Club Res E2v Mannex v Chelmer Wdrs.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup First Round: Marconi Leisure v Woodham Radars, Priory Sports Res v Baddow Spartak, Directa Hotspur v Great Baddow, Barlows Park Rgs v Writtle Manor, Wickham Royals v Norton, Essex Royals v South Woodham, Woodham Ath v AFC Lexden, Slavia v Dutch, Risden Wood Res v Ongar Utd.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy First Round: Polstead v Woodham Ath Res, Woodham Radars Res v Essex Royals Res, William De Ferrers Res v Bridge Street Hearts, Baddow Spartak Res v Terling Social, Howbridge Swifts Res v Boreham, Marconi Leisure Res v AFC Colchester, FC Flare v Springfield, St Germaine v Rivermead, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Littlebury, Harlow Chequers v Witttle, Railway Tavern v Maiden A, Broomfield Res v FC Cincuenta.

Essex County Women’s League

FA Women’s Cup Second Round Qualifying: Barking v Colchester Town.

Premier Division: East Thurrock Utd v Assandun Vikings, FC Clacton v Barking Res, Hawkwell Ath v Redbridge, Saffron Walden Town v Runwell Hospital.

Division One: Billericay Town Res v FC Clacton Res, C&K Basildon Res v Runwell & Rayleigh, Chelmsford City Res v Loughton, Hutton Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Shrimperzone v Harwich & Parkeston, Tigers v Southend Utd.

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: CFC Shalford 3 High Street Rgs 4, Essex Cricketers 14 Panfield Bell Rovers 2, George FC 4 Western Arms 1, Rayne 1 Angel Bradford Street 3, S C Crittall 4 Argos Utd 1.

Division One: Beaumont Wdrs 3 Frontline 5, Blackmore End Rovers 2 Witham Wonders 2, Braintree Old Boys 2 Braintree Predators 1.

Division Two: Old Bramstonians 2 Braintree Sporting 0, Sporting 77 7 New Street Saints 1.

Division Three: Bell Utd 3 Sporting 77 Res 3, T K Eagles 5 Great Notley 0, Yardley 5 Red Lion Sports 3, Witham Phoenix 4 Braintree Town Supporters 2.

Essex Junior Cup First Round: Bayern Monkwich Res 2 Bocking & Vipers 3.

Essex Junior Trophy First Round: Essex Police 3 Chelmsford City Supporters 2, Ravens 1 Bocking & Vipers Res 3, Rawreth Ath 6 CFC Shalford Res 1, Newtown Rovers 1 Witham Galacticos 2, Mitre Utd 1 BTS Phoenix Res 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter