Sunday, October 15

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Fourth Round Qualifying: Shaw Lane Association 2 Barrow 1.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Second Round: AFC Bergholt 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Assington Fire 2 Felixstowe Rangers 6, Boxford Rovers 8 AFC Little Wellington 1, Bungay Town 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Fordham 3 Bury Bowl 7, Kitchener Taverners v Tostock Pirates - home win w/o, Mellis 4 Howards 3.


You may also want to watch:


Anglian Radio Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

Kick-offs 10.30am

Most Read

Second Round: Boleyn 6 Felixstowe Rangers Res 1, Brandon Town Community v Holbrook Swan - home win w/o, Capel Plough 3 Fat Cat 3 (5-4 on pens), Coldham Hall 3 Raydon Ravens 5, Greshams 10 Hardy 0, Ipswich Rangers v Ixworth Pykkerell - home win w/o, Ipswich Thistle 3 Rushmere Lions 0, Laxfield Utd 5 Occold 3, Playford v Melford IFA - home win w/o, Real Orford 3 Martlesham Old Boys 3, Rushmere & Diamonds 0 Great Blakenham Chequers 3, Taverners 2 Moreton Hall Youth 4, The Exchange v Cox’s Fruit & Veg - home win w/o, The Flying Dutchman 8 Claydon 07 1, Walton Wdrs 3 Elmsett Utd 2, Waveney 3 Leiston Orient 0.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Rattlesden 0 Bungay Town Res 12.

Second Round: Abbotts 07 0 Thrasher Utd 1, AFC Elmswell 0 Hardwick 6, Elmsett Utd Res 2 Thurston 1, Elmswell U21 2 Pakenham 7, Eriswell Village 5 Taverners Res 2, Rosary CC Res 3 Bardwell Sport 9, Westbury Wdrs 2 Monarchs 2 (4-2 on pens).

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup

First Round: Witham Utd 5 Bocking Social 3, Tiptree Elite 0 Nags Head Celtic 3.

Second Round: Valley Green 0 CFC Shalford 2.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group A: Tiptree Jobserve 2 Great Bardfield 1, Great Notley 4 Onley Arms 2.

Group B: Notley 3 Great Bradfords 3, Bocking Social Res 5 Sporting 77 2.

Premier Division: Braintree Iron 3 Broomfield 2, Flitch Utd 5 Western Arms 1.

Division Two: Braintree Legends 0 Witham Nomads 1, Great Bradfords Res 4 Witham Phoenix 3, Witham Swan 4 Manor Works 0.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Panfield Bell 1 Black Notley 3.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Dunmow Rhodes 3 TKE 3 (4-1 on pens).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Seniors Cup First Round: Cromber Crab 3 Kings Arms Crusaders 3 (6-5 on pens), Ipswich Revolution 0 Coplestonians 1, Wealden v Kirkley & Pakefield - away win w/o.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

First Round: AFC Sudbury v Coplestonians - home win w/o, Beccles Town 1 Brantham Ath 13, Ipswich Town 11 Walsham-le-Willows 0, Lowestoft Town v Brandon Town- home win w/o.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter