Sunday, September 20

Frames Conservatories Bury Sunday LeaguePremier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v Little Waltham, William De Ferrers v Daen Ingas, Writtle v Howbridge Swifts.

POPE AND SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v Little Waltham, William De Ferrers v Daen Ingas, Writtle v Howbridge Swifts.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v Woodham Ath, Infield v Great Baddow, Ongar Utd v Directa Hotspur, Red Lion (Springfield) v Gallow Utd, South Woodham v Pyramids.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Broomfield, Justin Sims Seabrights v Brookhouse, Redstones v Priory Sports Res, Springfield Rouge v Galleywood, Woodham Radars v Fyfield Lion, Writtle Manor v Chelmsford Social.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Broomfield Res v Springfield Utd, Chelmer Wdrs v Writtle Res, Goldhanger Argyle v Terling Social, Railway Tavern v Margaretting S&S Club, Rivermead v Marconi Leisure.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v Carpenters Arms, Howbridge Swifts Res v Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Little Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians Res v E2v Mannex, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Ath Res.

Most Read

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

West Suffolk Motor Factors Open Cup Preliminary Round: CFC Bury v Cock Inn, Eastbury Eagles v Eagle 90, Risby v ATEC, Cockfield v Abbots 07, Rickinghall v Stow Excelsior, Ixworth v Tostock, Howards v Black Boy, Gt Barton v Rattlesden, Westbury v Redcastle.

Division One: Thurston v Moreton Hall, Tuddenham 08 v Elmswell, Bushell v Bennetts.

Division Two: B S Celtic v Sealeys, Bury Bowl v Horringer.

Division Three: Pot Black v Chedburgh, Norfolk Terriers v White Hart, Euston v Buxhall.

Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall v AFC Norton, Mildenhall High Town v Real BSE.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: AFC Mildenhall v Ipswich Magpies, GLC Utd v Kesgrave Exiles, John Bull Exiles v Sophtlogic, Man on the Moon v Brewers Arms, Mendlesham v Kitcheners.

Division One: Bramford Cock v Brewers Arms, CLCC v AFC Claydon, Ipswich Eagles v John Bull Exiles Res, Kitcheners Res v Shotley Rose Res, Shiplaunch v AFC Mildenhall Res.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier League: AFC Woodbridge v Kirton Utd, Belstead Arms v Whitton Maypole 88, Ferryboat Taverners, Hadleigh RBL v Martlesham OB, Locomotive v Ascio.

Mike Boughey One: Brookhayes v Kelsale SC, Goddard & Co v Underwoods, Ipswich Thistle v Felixstowe Harpers, Playford v Chantry Rgs, Trojans v Murray Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Chantry Blues v Margaret Catchpole, E & D Ath v Holbrook Swan, Lions Head Ath v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Norbridge v Fat Cat, Taverners Res v Aldeburgh Associates, Trimley Rgs v Alderton.

Mike Boughey Two: Franco's v Cherrytree, Great Blakenham v Felixstowe Wdrs, Hadleigh OC v Ipswich Thistle Res, Rosary CC v Martlesham Wdrs, Westbourne Warriors v Chantry Phoenix.

Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight v Felixstowe Ath 03, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Copdock Exiles, Kesgrave Ath v Kirby Street CC, Pauls v Wickham Market, Rushmere & Rust Taydal

Mike Boughey Three: Kesgrave Social Club v Ambassadors, Real Orford v Bawdsey Freight Res, Wetherden 08 v Claydon 07.

Russell Morphew Three: Dales Ath v Kings Head OB, Holbrook Swan Res v Bucklesham, Kesgrave Penguins v Stonham Ath, RE Utd 86 vWalton Rovers, The Royal Oak v Sizewell Sports & Social.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v HSF, Capel Plough A v Whitton Smashers, Claydon Greyhound v Snape FC, Legion Warriors v Ipswich Bulls, Leiston Orient v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Queens v Claydon Galaxy.

Russell Morphew Four: Drum & Monkey v Brantham Ath, FC Adhara v Brickies, Ipswich Lions v AFC Bergholt, Northam Celtic v Westbourne Warriors Res, Orwell Res v The Feathers, Riverside v Felixstowe Dolphins, Skyline v Easton.

Russell Morphew Five: Kesgrave Utd v Chantry Rgs Res, Red Hawk Rgs v The Raven, Stowmarket All Stars v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Trinity v Rushmere & Diamonds.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Division: Elmswell Youth v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall, Thetford Ind v Stowmarket Town.

Under Nine

Division: Needham Market Phoenix A v Ipswich Valley Rgs, St Johns v Mendlesham, Stowmarket Town v Needham Market Phoenix B, Stowupland Falcons A v Stowupland Falcons B.

Under 10

Division One: Ransomes v Thetford Ind, St Johns v Needham Market Phoenix A, Stanton A v Ipswich Thistle.

Division Two: Bury Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs A, Elmswell v Achilles B, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Moreton Hall, Mendlesham A v Stowmarket Town A, Stanton B v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: CFC Bury v Tuddenham B, Felixstowe Hawks v Honington Foxes B, Honington Foxes A v Abbey Saints, Thurston v Mendlesham B.

Under 11

Division One: Moreton Hall A v Achilles, St Johns v Moreton Hall B, Stowmarket Town A v Stowupland Falcons A, Walsham le Willows v CFC Bury.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Whitton Sports Centre, East Bergholt Utd v Bury Town B, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Stowmarket Town.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Tigers v Moreton Hall, Bury Town v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Thurston Youth, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs B.

Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix A v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons v Tollgate, Woodbridge Town v Elmswell.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town B v Achilles, Elmswell A v Cornard Dynamos, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town B v Bury Town, Thetford Ind v Brandon Lads, Thurston v Needham Market Phoenix.

Division Two: Barons v Bury Town, Bramford Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Bulldogs v Woodlands Colts, Chantry Grasshoppers v Walsham le Willows, Honington Foxes v Stowupland Falcons, Whitton Sports Centre v Somersham.

Under 14

Division One: Hurricanes v Stowupland Falcons A, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Exiles B, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town.

Division Two: Bulldogs v Honington Foxes, Bury Town B v Barrow, Thetford Ind v Ipswich Eagles, Tollgate v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 15

Division One: Achilles v CFC Bury A, KES Utd v Needham Market Phoenix, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Sports Centre v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Bury Town B, CFC Bury B v East Bergholt Utd, Honington Foxes v Stowmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Holbrook Hornets.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town B v Diss Town, CFC Bury B v Brandon Lads, Needham Market Phoenix v Whitton Sports Centre.

Division Two: Bury Town A v GW Wanderers, Elmsett Ath v CFC Bury A, Ipswich Exiles v Walsham le Willows Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Bury Town v Abbeygate, Moreton Hall v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons v Scole Lads, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus