Sunday, September 19

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

League Cup First Round (ko 2.30pm): Albion Mills v Bar 129, Beccles Caxton v Mutford & Wrentham, Bury Town v Ipswich Revolution, Caister v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Coddenham v Brantham Ath, Deben Ath OB v Kesgrave Ath, DeepOcean v Kings Arms Crusaders, Downham OB v Attleborough Town, Elmswell v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Fore Hamlet v Felixstowe Harpers, Felixstowe Falcons v St Clements Hospital, Framlingham Town v Real Claydon, Harts v Waveney, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Horsford v Harleston OB, Kings Head Loddon v The Griffin, Leiston v Cromer Crab, NALGO OB v Aylsham Black Boys, Poringland Wdrs v Norton Ath, Scole v Ipswich Park, Solebay v Norwich Trafford, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Eastern Electricity OB, Spixworth v Gt Yarmouth Postals, Stowupland Falcons v The Brickies, Taverham v White Horse Seltic, Thetford Sports & Social Club v Mulbarton, Watton Utd Res v Hellesdon, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Utd, Wickham Market v Bungay Town, Woodbridge Town v Suffolk Police (to be played at Suffolk Police HQ).

Pope and Smith Sunday League

Premier Division: Broomfield v RE Social, Heybridge Social v Hatfield Swan Inn, Highfield Victoria v Gallow Utd, Priory Sports v Old Chelmsfordians, William De Ferrers v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v South Woodham, Infield v Great Baddow, Little Waltham v Dutch, Red Lion (Springfield) v Baddow Spartak, Springfield Rouge v Ongar Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Directa Hotspur v Brookhouse, Norton v Priory Sports Res, Redstones v Woodham Ath, Writtle Manor v Chelmer Village Ath.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Railway Tavern, M & G v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Lt Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Fyfield Lion, Rivermead v Writtle.

Most Read

Division Four: Chelmer Wdrs v Carpenters Arms, Springfield v Old Chelmsfordians A, Terling Social v Margaretting S&S Club Res, William De Ferrers Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Woodham Ath Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Radars Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

FA Vase Second Qualifying Round: Canning Town v Wodson Park.

Essex Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Runwell Hospital, East Thurrock Utd v Redbridge, Hawlkwell Ath v Barking Res, Saffron Walden Town v Assandun Vikings, Witham Town v Colchester Town.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res v Chelmsford City Res, FC Clacton Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Hutton v Billericay Town Res, Runwell & Rayleigh v Loughton, Southend Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Tigers v Shrimperzone.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus