Sunday, September 7

Frames Conservatories Direct Bury & District Sunday LeagueDivision One: Bennett Arms 5 The Fox 4, Eagle 90 0 Coldham Hall 2, Moreton Hall 4 Thurston 0, The Bushell Hotel 1 Elmswell Taverners 2

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bennett Arms 5 The Fox 4, Eagle 90 0 Coldham Hall 2, Moreton Hall 4 Thurston 0, The Bushell Hotel 1 Elmswell Taverners 2.

Division Two: Tuddenham 08 12 Mildenhall Tigers 0.

Division Three: Westbury 4 Rougham Lions 7.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res 1 Flempton Grey Hound 6, Chedburgh SSFC 2 Norfolk Terriers 2.

Sunday Shield: Sealey Vikings 2 Jockeys 11, Atec 5 Athletic Moreton Hall 1, Studlands Park 4 Badwell Ash 0, Kennett & Kentford 2 Exning 4, Tostock 2 The Cock Inn 1, Lakenheath v Horinger postponed, Rattlesden 0 Hadleigh 1.

Most Read

Sunday Trophy: Wetherden 2 AFC Norton 4, Bury Bowl 4 Exning Res 2, BS Celtic 7 Black 2, Mildenhall High Town 2 Euston Ath 3, Ixworth 6 Abbotts 0, Redcastle Storm 0 Rickinghall 5, Glemsford 2 Buxhall 3 aet.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Bungay Town 2 Lings Honda 1.

Suffolk Sunday Shield: Withersdale 7 Redgrave Res 6, Harts 1 Coddenham 5.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Bramford Arms 3 Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 4, Dancing Farmers 2 Harleston Cherry Tree 8, Diss Greyhound 3 AFC rompers 4, New Buckenham 5 Atkins Global 3.

Players Aid Trophy: Mettingham 0 Wortham Dolphin 1, Redgrave Rgs 6 Shelfanger 0.

Division One: Occold 4 Mellis 3, Stradbroke Exiles 8 Eye Utd 0.

Division Two: Garboldiahm 5 Bungay Res 1.

POPE & SMITH LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 1 Highfield Victoria 4, Little Waltham 0 Daen Ingas 7, William De Ferrers 4 Maldon Saints 0, Writtle v Priory Sports postponed.

Division One: Brookhouse 5 South Woodham 1, Directa Hotspur 1 Howbridge Swifts 6, Infield 4 Great Baddow 2, Ongar Utd 3 Woodham Ath 0, RE Social 7 Gallow Utd 2, Woodham Radars 1 Old Chelmsfordians 1.

Division Two: Broomfield 1 Chelmsford Social 2, Fyfield Lion 2 Chelmer Village Ath 2, Priory Sports Res 4 Red Lion (Springfield) 1, Railway Tavern 2 Galleywood 2, Writtle Manor 2 Great Baddow Kings Head 4.

Division Three: East Hanningfield 2 Redstones 4, Goldhanger Argyle 3 Broomfield Res 1, Margaretting S&S Club 4 Woodham Radars Res 2, Springfield Rouge 6 Norton 3, Springfield Utd 3 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Terling Social 5 Fennlands Utd 2.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Writtle Res postponed, Little Baddow 7 Woodham Ath Res 4, Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 Carpenters Arms 1, Springfield 3 E2v Mannex 1, Tower Hill 5 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus