Sunday, September 21

TREADFIRST SUDBURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Mount Pleasant 4 Haverhill Snooker & Bowl 4.Division Two: Cornard Ath 4 Woodlands 1Division Two Cup: Ridgewell 4 Mount Pleasant Res 22, Assington 8 Super Shooters 3.

TREADFIRST SUDBURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Mount Pleasant 4 Haverhill Snooker & Bowl 4.

Division Two: Cornard Ath 4 Woodlands 1

Division Two Cup: Ridgewell 4 Mount Pleasant Res 22, Assington 8 Super Shooters 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Cornard Crusaders 1 Lionhearts 1.

Division Three Cup: Boxford Rovers 4 The Prince FC 3, Barnadiston Arms 3 Wells Hall Wdrs 0.

Most Read

Division Four: Haverhill Rose Tavern 4 Glemsford and Cavendish 2, Prince of Wales 0 Glemsford SC 3, Arrandene Ath 0 Herbert Lions 0.

Division Five: Delaware Feather Angels 4 Cornard Blades 1, Melford Razors Res 2 Suffolk Punch 14, North Street Tavern 1 Northcroft Rgs 3, Haverhill Town 3 Woolpack 5.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Bennett Arms 2 Moreton Hall 1, Elmswell Taverners 2 Bardwell Wasps 1, Howards 2 Coldham Hall 3, The Bushell 6

The Fox 1, Thurston 1 Eagle 90 3.

Division Two: Atec 8 Athletic Moreton Hall 1, Horringer SCFC 0 Kennett and Kentford 4, Mildenhall Tigers 2 Cock Inn 7, Sealey Vikings v Rattlesden postponed, Tostock 1 Tuddenham 08 3.

Division Three: BS Celtic 5 Euston 1, Bury Bowl 3 Risby 2, Ixworth 4 Westbury 0, Mildenhall Ath 8 Gt Barton 1, Rougham Lions 2 Buxhall Utd 6.

Division Four: AFC Norton v Chedburgh postponed, Athletic Moreton Hall Res v Black Boy, Flempton Greyhound 0 Abbotts 07 3,

Norfolk Terriers 4 Badwell Ash 2, Redcastle Storm 3 Mildenhall High Town 3.

West Suffolk Motor Factors Open KO Cup: Sealey Vikings 6 Ath Moreton Hall Reserves 4.

POPE & SMITH LEAGUE

Premier Division: Heybridge Social 4 Lt Waltham 1, Maldon Saints 5 Purleigh 4, William De Ferrers 3 Hatfield Swan Inn 4, Writtle 3 Daen Ingas 2

Division One: Directa Hotspur 0 Woodham Ath 4, Infield 3 Gallow Utd 3, Ongar Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, RE Social 2 Brookhouse 1, South Woodham 3 Great Baddow 1.

Division Two: Fyfield Lion 1 Galleywood 2, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Gt Baddow Res 4, Priory Sports Res 3 Chelmer Village Ath 2, Railway Tavern 1 Chelmsford Social 3, Writtle Manor 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 8.

Division Three: Broomfield Res. 9 Fennlands Utd 0, East Hanningfield 4 Margaretting S&S Club 1, Springfield Rouge 6 Terling Social 2, Springfield Utd 1 Goldhanger Argyle 3, Woodham Radars Res 0 Redstones 4.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res. v Writtle Res postponed, Carpenters Arms 1 Tower Hill 4, Howbridge Swifts Res 3 Lt Baddow 1, Margaretting S&S Club Res 2 Springfield 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 E2v Mannex 1, Woodham Ath Res. 0 Marconi Leisure 2.

EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE LEAGUE

Under 14

Essex Section: Boca Mountnessing 1 Ryan 2, Brentwood Town 1 East Thurrock Utd 5, Buckhurst Hill 4 Hodderton Town.

Suffolk Section: Hullbridge Sports 1 Chelmsford City 5, Ilford 2 Woodbridge Town 0, Maldon Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Ransomes Sports 0 Grays Ath 2.

Under 15

Suffolk Section: Harlow Town 8 Sun Postal 0, Hitchen Town 3 Potters Bar 1, Bishops Stortford 0 Stevenage Borough 5.

Suffolk Section: Bury Town 0 Leyton 5, Jomarth 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Welwyn Garden City 2 Chelmsford City 3.

Under 16

Essex Section: East Thurrock Utd 0 Aveley 1, Canvey Island 3 Brentwood Town 0, Hannikin Farm 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Hullbridge Sports 3 Boca Mountnessing 3, Southend Manor 0 Grays Ath 7.

London Section: Barking 2 Norsmen 4, Mauritius Sports & Pen 9 Ilford 0, Romford 0 Enfield 3, Wingate & Finchley 2 Potters Bar 1.

Suffolk Section: Heybridge Swifts 1 FC Clacton 4, Maldon Town 0 Benfleet 1, Tilbury 0 Cornard Utd 1, Witham Town 1 Chelmsford City 1.

Herts Section: St Margretsbury 2 Hitchen Town 1, Stevenage Borough 1 Brentford 1, Ware 4 Hillingdon Borough 5, Welwyn Garden City 1 Harlow Town 1, Wormley 0 Stotfold 0.

Under 18

Essex North Section: Basildon 0 Manford Way 6, Ilford 0 Bealonians 1, Leyton 3 Hornchurch 4, Redbridge 3 Beaumount Ath 1, Romford 4 Clapton 1.

Essex South Section: Chelmsford City 1 Billericay Town 3, Grays Ath 2 Southend Manor 2.

Herts Section: Brentwood Town 0 Wormley 1, Harlow Town 3 Snaresbrook 0, Potters Bar 1 Stevenage Borough 1.

Suffolk Section: Cambridge Uni Press 4 Bury Town 0, Stanway Rovers 5 Woodbridge Town 3, Takely 1 Heybridge Swift 0.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns 9 Elmswell A 1, Thetford Ind 1 Bury Town 0, Tuddenham Youth 2 Moreton Hall 0.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3, Ipswich Val Rgs A 3 Ipswich Val Rangers B 0, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0 Stanton Youth A 7.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads 9 Bury Town A 1, Moreton Hall B 4 Elmswell A 0, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Mildenhall Town 0.

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Stowupland Falcons B, East Bergholt 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2, St Johns 3 Stow Town Youth A 3,

Stow Town Youth B 5 Ipswich Val Rgs 3, Walsham Le Willows 2 Bury Rgs 3.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town 4 Stow Town Yth 6, Lakenheath Youth 1 Bury Tigers 5, Thurston 1 Thetford Ind 4.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 5 Walsham Le Willows 1, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0 Moreton Hall 7.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B 1 Thurston 1, Elmswell 2 Bury Town C 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 5 Bulldogs 4, Thetford Ind 6 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 6 Achilles Yth 1.

Division Two: Somersham 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Stow Town Youth B 11 Woodland Colts 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Barons Youth 1, Walsham Le Willows 3 Cornard Dynamos 0, Whitton Sports Ctr 0 Honington Foxes 2, Woolpit Youth 5 Bury Town A 2.

Under 13

Division One: Mildenhall Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons A 5, Stow Town Youth 2 Bury Town A 1, Thurston Youth 6 Moreton Hall A 0.

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Tollgate 4 Barrow 2.

Under 14

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons 1, Kesgrave Utd 2 Bury Rgs 1, Thetford Ind 5 Whitton SC 2, Trimley Red Devils v Achilles Youth postponed.

Division Two: Bury Town B 2 CFC Bury B 1, Holbrook Hornets 0 Bury Town A 8, Honington Foxes 6 Stow Town Youth A 4, Stow Town Youth C 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix 20.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B 1 Ipswich Blades 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 3 Gt Whelnetham 3, Stow Town Youth 8 CFC Bury A 0, Whitton SC 0 Elmsett Ath 0.

Division Two: Brandon Lads 5 CFC Bury B 3, Sicklesmere Utd 6 GW Wanderers 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Walsham Le Willows 7, Woodland Colts 3 Ipswich Warriors 21.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd 5 Bressingham Youth 1, Hadleigh Utd 4 Bury Town 4, HLA Castle Camps 3 Stowupland Falcons 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 4 Wetherden 3, Woodbridge Town A 5 Ipswich Warriors 1, Woodbridge Town B 1 Moreton Hall 3.

Under 18

Division One: Stowupland Falcons 1 Scole Lads 4, Walsham Le Willows 2 Felixstowe & Walton 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus