Sunday, September 14

Frames Conservatories Direct Bury & District Sunday LeagueWest Suffolk Motor factors Open CupRound One: AFC Norton v Elsmwell Taverners, Badwell Ash v Buxhall Utd, Cock Inn v Black Boy, Coldham Hall v Horringer SCFC, Eagle 90 v Bennett Arms, Kennett & Kentford v Thurston, Mildenhall Tigers v Norfolk Terriers, Recastle Storm v Bradwell wasps, Sealey Vikings v Athletic Moreton Hall Res.

FA CUP

First Qualifying Round: Horsham v Colliers Wood Utd, Kingstonian v Ashford Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Division One: Long Melford v Brantham Ath.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League Cup Group D: Barkingside v Mauritius Sports.

Most Read

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

West Suffolk Motor factors Open Cup

Round One: AFC Norton v Elsmwell Taverners, Badwell Ash v Buxhall Utd, Cock Inn v Black Boy, Coldham Hall v Horringer SCFC, Eagle 90 v Bennett Arms, Kennett & Kentford v Thurston, Mildenhall Tigers v Norfolk Terriers, Recastle Storm v Bradwell wasps, Sealey Vikings v Athletic Moreton Hall Res.

Division One: Howards v The Bushell, Moreton Hall v The Fox.

Division Two: Athletic Moreton Hall v Rattlesden, Tuddenham 08 v Atec.

Division Three: Bury Bowl v Westbury, Ixworth v Great Barton, Rickinghall Gunners v Euston, Risby v BS Celtic, Rougham Lions v Mildenhall Ath.

Division Four: Abbotts 07 v Chedburgh SSFC, Flempton Greyhound v Mildenhall High Town.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Redgrave Rgs v Mettingham, Bungay Town v Eye Utd, Mellis v Burston, Stradbroke Exiles v Wortham Dolphin, Occold v Shelfanger.

Division Two: New Buckingham v Redgrave Res, Diss Greyhound v Bungay Res, Fressingfield v Garboldisham, Harts v Harleston Cherry Tree, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Withersdale.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Heybridge Social, Hatfield Swan Inn v Purleigh, Maldon Saints v Writtle, Priory Sports v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v RE Social, Howbridge Swifts v Gallow Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Great Baddow, Ongar Utd v Infield, South Woodham v Woodham Ath, Woodham Radars v Brookhouse.

Division Two: Broomfield v Great Baddow Kings Head, Chelmer Village Ath v Writtle Manor, Chelmsford Social v Galleywood, Fyfield Lion v Railway Tavern, Justin Sims Seabrights v Priory Sports Res, Red Lion (Springfield) v Great Baddow Res.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Terling Social, Fennlands Utd v Springfield Utd, Goldhanger Argyle v Woodham Radars Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Broomfield Res, Norton v East Hanningfield, Redstones v Springfield Rouge.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Carpenters Arms, Marconi Leisure v E2v Mannex, Springfield v Howbridge Swifts Res, Tower Hill v Woodham Ath Res, Writtle Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

EASTERN JUNIOR ALLIANCE LEAGUE

UNDER 18

Essex North Section: Basildon v Ilford, Bealonians v Leyton, Hornchurch v Romford, Manford Way v Beaumount Ath, Redbridge v Clapton.

Essex South Section: Billericay Town v Benfleet, Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea, Hullbridge Sports v Chelmsford City, Southend Manor v Burnham Ramblers.

Herts Section: Bishops Stortford v Boca Mountnessing, Harlow Town v Stevenage Borough, Hoddesdon Town v Brentwood Town,

Snaresbrook v Enfield Town, Wormley v Potters Bar.

Suffolk Section: Bury Town v Stanway Rovers, Maldon Town v Takeley, Woodbridge Town v Cambridge Uni Press.

UNDER 16

Essex Section: Aveley v Hullbridge Sports, Boca Mountnessing v Canvey Island, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor, Brentwood Town v Hannikin Farm, Grays Ath v East Thurrock Utd.

London Section: Barking v Thurrock, Dagenham & Redbridge v Mauritius Sports & Pen, Enfield v Wingate & Finchley, Ilford v Romford, Potters Bar v Norsmen.

Suffolk Section: Benfleet v Witham Town, Chelmsford City v Heybridge Swifts, Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, FC Clacton v Tilbury, Newmarket Town v Maldon Town.

Herts Section: Brentford v Welwyn Garden City, Harlow Town v St Margretsbury, Hillingdon Borough v Wormley, Hitchen Townv Ware, Stevenage Borough v Stotfold.

UNDER 15

Essex Section: Canning Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Hornchurch v Woodbridge Town, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge, Ilford v Billericay Town, Mauritius Sports & Pen v Grays Ath,

Suffolk Section: Achilles v Bury Town, Chelmsford City v East Bergholt Utd, Hitchen Town v Maldon Town, Stevenage Borough v Jomarth, Leyton v Welwyn Garden City.

UNDER 14

Essex Section: Harlow Town v Boca Mountnessing, Ryan v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Buckhurst Hill, Welwyn Garden City v Wingate & Finchley.

Suffolk Section: Bowers & Pitsea v Hullbridge Sports, Chelmsford City v Ilford, Grays Ath v Maldon Town, Hannakins Farm v Ransomes Sports.