This week’s non-league football fixtures.

Ipswich Wanderers score against Hoddesdon Town.

Ipswich Wanderers score against Hoddesdon Town. - Credit: Su Anderson

A full guide to this week’s non-league football fixtures.

Monday, November 2

Vanarama National League

South Division: Sutton Utd v Oxford City.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Kingstonian v Enfield Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Most Read

South Division: Haverhill Rovers v Cornard Utd.

West Division: Chatteris Town v Wisbech St Mary.

Tuesday, November 3

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: FC Utd of Manchester v Telford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Leiston, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Hendon v Farnborough, Needham Market v East Thurrock Utd, Staines Town v Metropolitan Police postponed, Tonbridge Angels v Leatherhead, Wingate & Finchley v Grays Ath.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Brightlingsea Regent, Great Wakering Rovers v Aveley, Maldon & Tiptree v Wroxham, ,Soham Town Rangers v Harlow Town, Waltham Abbey v

Tilbury.

Essex County Cup 15-16 - Round Three: Billericay Town v Braintree Town, Colchester Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Dagenham & Redbridge v Basildon Utd, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Stanway Rovers, Long Melford v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd.

Thurow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v St. Neots Town, Saffron Walden Town v Histon.

Central Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Walsham le Willows.

South Division: Witham Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v FC Romania.

Reserves Division: Takeley v Clapton.

Wednesday, November 4

Thurlow Nunn League

First Division: Leiston Res v Stowmarket Town.

Reserve League: Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

East Division: Great Yarmouth Town v Beccles Town.

North Division: Sheringham v Swaffham Town.

Suffolk U18 Midweek Cup Round Two: Brantham Ath v Needham Market.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Greenhouse Sports v Stansted, Tower Hamlets v Takeley.

Reserves Division: Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town

Thursday, November 5

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Ely City v Newmarket Town, Soham Town Rangers v Royston Town.

Central Division: Framlingham Town v Leiston, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

East Division: Gorleston v Bungay Town, Harford Tornadoes v Wroxham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Norwich Utd.

North Division: Aylsham v Fakenham Town, Easton & Otley College v Horsford Youth, North Walsham Youth v CSF Canaries.

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brightlingsea Regent, FC Clacton v Long Melford, Halstead Town v Sporting 87.

West Division: Holbeach Utd v Huntingdon Town, March Town Utd v St. Ives Town, Peterborough Northern Star v Downham Tow.

FA Youth Cup Round One: Biggleswade Town v Enfield Town, Dereham Town v Peterborough Utd, Woodbridge Town v Dagenham & Redbridge.

Friday, November 6

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus