Thursday, April 11

npower League, 2: Rochdale 4 (Rose 34, Grant 51, 74, Grimes 77) Southend 2 (Phillips 46, Corr 90) Att. 1,758

Irn-Bru Scottish Third Division: Annan Athletic 2 (Chaplain 28, Hopkirk 84) Queen’s Park 0 Att. 242

Ryman League

Division One North: Romford v Tilbury, Waltham Forest v Needham Market.

Thurlow Nunn League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Newmarket Town.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Leiston v Brightlingsea Regent.

First Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v AFC Sudbury, Ipswich Wdrs v Long Melford, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Youth Cup Third Round: Deeping Rgs v Peterborough Northern Star.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Central Division: Bungay Town v Stowmarket Town, Leiston v Debenham LC.

East Division: Great Yarmouth Town v Norwich Utd, Lowestoft Town v Sherrringham.

North Division: Downham Town v Holt Utd.

South Division: Brantham Ath v Wivennhoe Town, Long Melford v Stanway Rovers.

West Division: Royston Town v St Neots Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London Bari, Bethnal Green Utd v Haringey & Waltham Development, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd 0 Ipswich Ath, 3 Grundisburgh 0 Achilles 1.

Intermediate Division A: Trimley Red Devils 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Coplestonians Res 0 Old Newton Utd Res 1, Crane Sports Res 1 Haughley United Res 2, East Bergholt Utd Res 1 Achilles Res 3, Melton St Audrys Res 2 Henley Ath Res 1, Ransomes Sports Res 4 Capel Plough Res 0.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 2 Wickham Market 0, Framlingham Town 2 Felixstowe Utd 3.

Division Two: Parkside Utd 3 Sproughton Sports 0, AFC Crowley Res 4 Mendlesham Res 3, Leiston St Margarets Res 4 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Bacton Utd 89 4 Stonham Aspal 0.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 5 Stonham Aspal Res 0, Coplestonians A 1 Tacket Street BBOB 1.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res 2 Stradbroke Utd 1.

Division Five: Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Somersham Res 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter