Tuesday, August 16

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Chester, Boreham Wood v Tranmere, Bromley v Aldershot, Dag & Red v Lincoln City, Eastleigh v Dover, Gateshead v York, Macclesfield v Southport, Maidstone Utd v Braintree, North Ferriby Utd v Guiseley, Sutton Utd v Torquay, Woking v Forest Green, Wrexham v Solihull Moors.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Hungerford Town, Dartford v Gosport Borough, East Thurrock Utd v Welling, Eastbourne Borough v Concord Rangers, Ebbsfleet v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Hemel Hempstead Town, Margate v Hampton & Richmond, Oxford City v Wealdstone, St Albans City v Chelmsford City, Truro City v Bath City, Weston-Super-Mare v Poole Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Tonbridge Angels (7.30pm), Canvey Island v Leiston, Dulwich Hamlet v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Harlow Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Leatherhead, Lowestoft v Needham Market, Merstham v Bognor Regis Town, Staines Town v Folkestone Invicta, Wingate & Finchley v Billericay Town, Worthing v Metropolitan Police.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Haringey Borough, Bowers & Pitsea v Brentwood Town, Brightlingsea Regent v VCD Ath, Dereham Town v Wroxham, Heybridge Swifts v Great Wakering Rovers, Norwich Utd v Maldon & Tiptree, Phoenix Sports v Aveley, Soham Town Rangers v Cheshunt, Thurrock v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Abbey v Romford, Ware v Tilbury, Witham Town v Bury Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Ipswich Wdrs, Hadleigh Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Mildenhall Town v Walsham le Willows, Stanway Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Thetford Town v Gorleston.

First Division: Debenham LC v Whitton Utd, Diss Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Needham Market Res v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Royston Town, Newmarket Town v Ely City.

East Division: Bungay Town v Wroxham.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Enfield 1893 v Barking, Haringey & Waltham v Wadham Lodge, London Bari v Clapton, Sawbridgeworth Town v Ilford, Southend Manor v Stansted, West Essex v Basildon Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter