Who is playing on Saturday, December 12? Witham Town take on Maldon and Tiptree while Leiston play Lewes

Leiston FC v Met Police.

Leiston FC v Met Police. - Credit: Sarah Lucy brown

Here we bring you full details of the non league fixtures for this coming weekend.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Guiseley, Cheltenham v Altrincham, Chester v Torquay, Eastleigh v Kidderminster, Halifax v Tranmere, Forest Green v Boreham Wood, Gateshead v Woking, Grimsby v Dover, Lincoln City v Barrow, Southport v Bromley, Welling v Macclesfield.

North Division: Corby Town v Stockport, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Dartford.


You may also want to watch:


Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Canvey Island, Farnborough v Leatherhead, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Grays Ath, Lewes v Leiston, Merstham v Tonbridge Angels, Metropolitan Police v Brentwood Town, Needham Market v Enfield Town, Staines Town v Kingstonian, VCD Ath v Wingate & Finchley.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Phoenix Sports, Aveley v Dereham Town, Barkingside v Brightlingsea Regent, Bury Town v Redbridge postponed, Cray Wdrs v Wroxham, Great Wakering Rovers v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v AFC Hornchurch, Romford v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Haringey Borough, Waltham Abbey v Thurrock, Witham Town v Maldon & Tiptree.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - First Round Proper: Bury Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Corinthian Casuals v Hungerford Town, East Thurrock Utd v Maidenhead Utd, Maidstone Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Tilbury v Welling Utd.

FA Vase: AFC Dunstable v Basildon Utd, Edgware Town v Ipswich Wdrs, FC Broxbourne Borough v Bowers & Pitsea, Hertford Town v FC Romania, Hullbridge Sports v Stanway Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Berkhamsted.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Swaffham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Brantham Ath, Long Melford v Gorleston, Mildenhall Town v Walsham le Willows, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Kings Lynn Town Res, Dereham Town v Needham Market Res, Diss Town v Haverhill Borough, Downham Town v Cornard Utd, Ely City v Great Yarmouth Town, Halstead Town v Braintree Town Res, Leiston Res v Wivenhoe Town, March Town Utd v Team Bury.

Reserves League: Brantham At v Diss Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v Witham Town, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Ilford postponed, Burnham Ramblers v London Bari, Clapton v Waltham Forest, Enfield 1893 v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Enfield 1893 v Sporting Bengal Utd, FC Romania v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Greenhouse Sports v Southend Manor, Newham v Eton Manor, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Ilford, Wadham Lodge v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Takeley v Barking postponed, Waltham Forest v Grays Ath, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock.

TouchlineSIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town, Crane Sports v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Bramford Utd, Grundisburgh v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Ipswich At, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Stanton v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham, Mendlesham v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Barham Ath, Cedars Park v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Witnesham Wasps, Stowupland Falcons v Salvation Army, Trimley Red Devils v Bartons.

Intermediate Division C: Somersham v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Three: Halesworth Town v Sizewell Associates, Saxmundham Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ufford Sports v Cockfield Utd.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels v Halesworth Town Res, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Stowupland Falcons A v Cockfield Utd Res, Stradbroke Utd v Woolverstone Utd, Tattingstone Utd Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Adastral Park, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Sutton Heath Saxons v Cedars Park A.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Round Two: Achilles Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Benhall St Mary Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Ransomes Sports Res, Bramford Utd Res v Henley Ath Res, Claydon Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Coplestonians Res v Haughley Utd Res, East Bergholt Utd A v Westerfield Utd Res, Framlingham Town Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Sporting 87 Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Grundisburgh Res, Ipswich Valley Rangers Res v Capel Plough Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Crane Sports Res, Trimley Ath Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Wenhaston Utd Res v Mendlesham Res, Wickham Market Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Final: Henley Ath v Oulton Broad.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Final: AFC Elmsett v Shotley, Mutford & Wrentham Res v Coddenham Ath, Stage Event Security v Cedars Park Res, Vipers v Tacket Street BBOB.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds v Bedricsworth, Westbury v Bury Town Rams, Wortham v Home Guard.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams v Trunk, Elmswell v R F Saints, Thurston v Bury Wanderers.

Division Three: Bury Wanderers Res v AFC Weeting.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Gas Recreation Res v West Bergholt Res.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Hatfield Peverel, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rangers, Harwich & Parkeston v Little Oakley, Lawford Lads v Gas Recreation, Tollesbury v Holland FC, West Bergholt v Coggeshall Town, White Notley v University of Essex.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Wormingford Wanderers, Bradfield Rovers v Dedham Old Boys, Coggeshall Town Res v Weeley Ath, Holland FC Res v Boxted Lodgers, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd, Little Oakley Res v Mersea Island, University of Essex Res v Cinque Port.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Tiptree Park, Colchester Ath v Brightlingsea Regent A, Cressing Utd v Little Oakley A, FC Clacton Res v Bradfield Rovers Res, Great Bentley v Earls Colne Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Lawford Lads Res, Team Brantham v Kelvedon Social Res.

Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Third Round: FC Hamlets v Forest Green (1.30pm).

Senior League Cup Third Round: Buckhurst Hill v Ongar Town (1.30pm)

Premier Division: Frenford Senior v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Harold Wood Ath v Harold Hill, Manford Way v Rayleigh Town, Newbury Forest v Kelvedon Hatch, Springfield v Newham Utd, White Ensign v Hannakins Farm.

Division One: Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Old Chelmsfordians v Canning Town, Runwell Hospital v Basildon Town, Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian, Snaresbrook v Toby.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v Rochford Town, East Londoners v Lakeside, Herongate Ath v Great Baddow, Old Barkabbeyans v Ramsden Scotia, Ryan v Roydon.

Division Three: Benfleet v Hutton Res, Debden Sports v Epping, Leytonstone Utd v Frenford Senior Res, May & Baker E.C. Res. v Southend Sports, Stambridge Utd v Harold Wood Ath Res, Upminster v Broomfield.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter